Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:46:14
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
319-H4-08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
107
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
112
PUBLIC COUNT:
370
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.27%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
56
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
4
0
56
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
63
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
1
0
63
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
52
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
50
2
0
52
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
75
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
39
0
0
39
52.00%
Alex Dominguez
32
4
0
36
48.00%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
62
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
65
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
30.77%
Drake Morris
42
3
0
45
69.23%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
52
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
50
2
0
52
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
73
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
30.14%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
38
3
0
41
56.16%
John E. Petalas
10
0
0
10
13.70%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
88
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
10
3
0
13
14.77%
Oscar Martinez
19
1
0
20
22.73%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
13
0
0
13
14.77%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
2
0
0
2
2.27%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.14%
Steven Kresich
26
0
0
26
29.55%
John A. Buncich
9
0
0
9
10.23%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
4
0
0
4
4.55%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
68
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
41
2
0
43
63.24%
Carol Ann Seaton
23
2
0
25
36.76%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
85
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
7.06%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
15
0
0
15
17.65%
Louis Karubas
24
1
0
25
29.41%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
36
3
0
39
45.88%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
82
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
67
1
0
68
82.93%
Frank J. Mrvan
9
1
0
10
12.20%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
3
1
0
4
4.88%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
164
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
36
0
0
36
21.95%
Pete Auksel
23
1
0
24
14.63%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
11
0
0
11
6.71%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
36
2
0
38
23.17%
Richard J. Novak
37
3
0
40
24.39%
Peter Katic
13
2
0
15
9.15%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
83
(D) Precinct Committeeman H4-08
VOTE FOR
1
15
1
0
16
19.28%
Sam Dimopoulos
64
3
0
67
80.72%
Philip Golden
VOTES=
21
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
1
0
2
9.52%
Don Bates, Jr.
10
0
0
10
47.62%
Dan Coats
4
0
0
4
19.05%
John N. Hostettler
5
0
0
5
23.81%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
20
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Mark Leyva
3
0
0
3
15.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
11
1
0
12
60.00%
Robert Pastore
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Ric Holtz
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
5.00%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
15
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
14
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
18
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
50.00%
Dan Bursac
9
0
0
9
50.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
15
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
13
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
12
1
0
13
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
248
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
30
0
0
30
12.10%
Albertine M. Dent
38
2
0
40
16.13%
George T. Janiec
35
3
0
38
15.32%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
35
2
0
37
14.92%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
54
5
0
59
23.79%
Robert M. Penman
41
3
0
44
17.74%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1