Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:48:00
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
323-H4-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
88
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
91
PUBLIC COUNT:
415
REGISTERED VOTERS:
21.93%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
38
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
36
2
0
38
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
48
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
36
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
48
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
24
1
0
25
52.08%
Alex Dominguez
23
0
0
23
47.92%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
41
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
39
2
0
41
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
40
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
42.50%
Drake Morris
22
1
0
23
57.50%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
41
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
40
1
0
41
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
50
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
30.00%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
29
0
0
29
58.00%
John E. Petalas
5
1
0
6
12.00%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
58
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
15.52%
Oscar Martinez
24
1
0
25
43.10%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.72%
Rosalind Anderson
3
0
0
3
5.17%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
12
0
0
12
20.69%
John A. Buncich
6
0
0
6
10.34%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
0
0
2
3.45%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
49
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
57.14%
Carol Ann Seaton
21
0
0
21
42.86%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
56
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
10.71%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
11
0
0
11
19.64%
Louis Karubas
22
1
0
23
41.07%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
15
1
0
16
28.57%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
55
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
43
2
0
45
81.82%
Frank J. Mrvan
6
0
0
6
10.91%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
4
0
0
4
7.27%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
117
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
19
2
0
21
17.95%
Pete Auksel
15
1
0
16
13.68%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
12
1
0
13
11.11%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
29
1
0
30
25.64%
Richard J. Novak
25
0
0
25
21.37%
Peter Katic
11
1
0
12
10.26%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
31
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
12.90%
Don Bates, Jr.
14
0
0
14
45.16%
Dan Coats
8
0
0
8
25.81%
John N. Hostettler
3
1
0
4
12.90%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
0
0
1
3.23%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
30
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
23.33%
Mark Leyva
8
0
0
8
26.67%
Peter Lindemulder III
9
1
0
10
33.33%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
3.33%
Ric Holtz
1
0
0
1
3.33%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
3
0
0
3
10.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
23
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
23
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
22
1
0
23
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
27
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
21
1
0
22
81.48%
Dan Bursac
5
0
0
5
18.52%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
17
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
19
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
18
1
0
19
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
210
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
31
3
0
34
16.19%
Albertine M. Dent
37
2
0
39
18.57%
George T. Janiec
33
1
0
34
16.19%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
25
2
0
27
12.86%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
36
0
0
36
17.14%
Robert M. Penman
39
1
0
40
19.05%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1