Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:49:20
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
326-H4-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
64
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
2
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
66
PUBLIC COUNT:
402
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.42%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
32
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
31
1
0
32
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
37
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
31
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
40
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
52.50%
Alex Dominguez
18
1
0
19
47.50%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
35
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
34
1
0
35
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
33
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
21.21%
Drake Morris
25
1
0
26
78.79%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
30
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
29
1
0
30
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
32
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
18.75%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
17
0
0
17
53.13%
John E. Petalas
8
1
0
9
28.13%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
42
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
14
0
0
14
33.33%
Oscar Martinez
6
0
0
6
14.29%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
2.38%
Rosalind Anderson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
2.38%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
2.38%
Steven Kresich
15
1
0
16
38.10%
John A. Buncich
1
0
0
1
2.38%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
0
0
2
4.76%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
31
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
58.06%
Carol Ann Seaton
13
0
0
13
41.94%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
42
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
19.05%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
6
0
0
6
14.29%
Louis Karubas
10
1
0
11
26.19%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
17
0
0
17
40.48%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
42
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
34
0
0
34
80.95%
Frank J. Mrvan
4
1
0
5
11.90%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
3
0
0
3
7.14%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
72
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
11
1
0
12
16.67%
Pete Auksel
10
0
0
10
13.89%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
7
1
0
8
11.11%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
20
1
0
21
29.17%
Richard J. Novak
10
0
0
10
13.89%
Peter Katic
11
0
0
11
15.28%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
19
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Don Bates, Jr.
4
1
0
5
26.32%
Dan Coats
6
0
0
6
31.58%
John N. Hostettler
6
0
0
6
31.58%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
19
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
21.05%
Mark Leyva
5
0
0
5
26.32%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
1
0
2
10.53%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
3
0
0
3
15.79%
Michael Petyo
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Eric L. Olson
3
0
0
3
15.79%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
13
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
13
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
16
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
12
1
0
13
81.25%
Dan Bursac
3
0
0
3
18.75%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
12
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
10
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
10
0
0
10
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
131
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
14
0
0
14
10.69%
Albertine M. Dent
29
0
0
29
22.14%
George T. Janiec
20
1
0
21
16.03%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
22
0
0
22
16.79%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
21
1
0
22
16.79%
Robert M. Penman
22
1
0
23
17.56%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1