Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:49:47
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
327-H4-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
48
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
53
PUBLIC COUNT:
631
REGISTERED VOTERS:
8.40%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
30
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
28
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
25
3
0
28
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
26
(D) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
23
3
0
26
100.00%
Linda C. Lawson
VOTES=
34
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
44.12%
Alex Dominguez
18
1
0
19
55.88%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
30
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
32
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
37.50%
Drake Morris
18
2
0
20
62.50%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
29
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
27
2
0
29
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
36
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
19.44%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
13
2
0
15
41.67%
John E. Petalas
13
1
0
14
38.89%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
41
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
29.27%
Oscar Martinez
4
1
0
5
12.20%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
13
1
0
14
34.15%
Thomas R. Philpot
1
0
0
1
2.44%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
5
1
0
6
14.63%
John A. Buncich
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard D. Ligon
2
0
0
2
4.88%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
0
0
1
2.44%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
32
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
53.13%
Carol Ann Seaton
13
2
0
15
46.88%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
37
(D) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
18.92%
Christine (Chris) Allegra
9
0
0
9
24.32%
Louis Karubas
3
2
0
5
13.51%
Martin (Marty) Del Rio
15
1
0
16
43.24%
Michael C. Repay
VOTES=
37
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
27
3
0
30
81.08%
Frank J. Mrvan
4
0
0
4
10.81%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
2
1
0
3
8.11%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
84
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
8
0
0
8
9.52%
Pete Auksel
13
1
0
14
16.67%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
6
1
0
7
8.33%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
19
3
0
22
26.19%
Richard J. Novak
22
1
0
23
27.38%
Peter Katic
8
2
0
10
11.90%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
9
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
33.33%
Dan Coats
3
0
0
3
33.33%
John N. Hostettler
1
0
0
1
11.11%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
1
0
2
22.22%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
9
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
22.22%
Mark Leyva
1
0
0
1
11.11%
Peter Lindemulder III
2
1
0
3
33.33%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
11.11%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
2
0
0
2
22.22%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
7
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
7
(R) State Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
100.00%
Bill Johnson
VOTES=
8
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
62.50%
Dan Bursac
2
1
0
3
37.50%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
7
(R) County Council Member Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
100.00%
Michael A. Gramhofer
VOTES=
6
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
5
1
0
6
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
107
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
16
2
0
18
16.82%
Albertine M. Dent
14
0
0
14
13.08%
George T. Janiec
11
0
0
11
10.28%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
22
2
0
24
22.43%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
12
1
0
13
12.15%
Robert M. Penman
25
2
0
27
25.23%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1