Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:51:33
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
331-H5-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
162
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
2
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
164
PUBLIC COUNT:
799
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.53%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
94
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
94
0
0
94
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
91
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
1
0
91
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
86
(D) State Rep District 12
VOTE FOR
1
85
1
0
86
100.00%
Mara Candelaria Reardon
VOTES=
108
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
34.26%
Alex Dominguez
71
0
0
71
65.74%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
87
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
86
1
0
87
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
92
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
29
0
0
29
31.52%
Drake Morris
62
1
0
63
68.48%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
87
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
86
1
0
87
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
105
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
37
0
0
37
35.24%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
41
1
0
42
40.00%
John E. Petalas
26
0
0
26
24.76%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
124
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
41
0
0
41
33.06%
Oscar Martinez
11
0
0
11
8.87%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
22
0
0
22
17.74%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
0.81%
Steven Kresich
27
1
0
28
22.58%
John A. Buncich
13
0
0
13
10.48%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
8
0
0
8
6.45%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
96
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
52
0
0
52
54.17%
Carol Ann Seaton
44
0
0
44
45.83%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
105
(D) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
56
0
0
56
53.33%
Christine Cid
20
0
0
20
19.05%
Ronald O. Hayes
28
1
0
29
27.62%
Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
VOTES=
113
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
87
1
0
88
77.88%
Frank J. Mrvan
13
0
0
13
11.50%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
12
0
0
12
10.62%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
273
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
54
0
0
54
19.78%
Pete Auksel
48
1
0
49
17.95%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
23
0
0
23
8.42%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
66
1
0
67
24.54%
Richard J. Novak
48
0
0
48
17.58%
Peter Katic
31
1
0
32
11.72%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
33
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
6.06%
Don Bates, Jr.
11
1
0
12
36.36%
Dan Coats
9
0
0
9
27.27%
John N. Hostettler
9
0
0
9
27.27%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
0
0
1
3.03%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
31
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
22.58%
Mark Leyva
12
0
0
12
38.71%
Peter Lindemulder III
5
1
0
6
19.35%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
3.23%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
3
0
0
3
9.68%
Eric L. Olson
2
0
0
2
6.45%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
29
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
28
1
0
29
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
28
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
21
0
0
21
75.00%
Dan Bursac
7
0
0
7
25.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
25
(R) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
25
0
0
25
100.00%
Daryle K. Tunis
VOTES=
27
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
26
1
0
27
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
394
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
54
2
0
56
14.21%
Albertine M. Dent
71
0
0
71
18.02%
George T. Janiec
50
1
0
51
12.94%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
64
1
0
65
16.50%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
68
0
0
68
17.26%
Robert M. Penman
81
2
0
83
21.07%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1