Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:52:00
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
332-H5-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
71
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
2
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
73
PUBLIC COUNT:
454
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.08%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
43
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
41
2
0
43
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
41
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
40
1
0
41
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
34
(D) State Rep District 12
VOTE FOR
1
34
0
0
34
100.00%
Mara Candelaria Reardon
VOTES=
47
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
24
1
0
25
53.19%
Alex Dominguez
21
1
0
22
46.81%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
42
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
42
0
0
42
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
43
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
41.86%
Drake Morris
25
0
0
25
58.14%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
31
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
30
1
0
31
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
49
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
23
2
0
25
51.02%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
18
0
0
18
36.73%
John E. Petalas
6
0
0
6
12.24%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
56
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
17
1
0
18
32.14%
Oscar Martinez
14
0
0
14
25.00%
Frank Dupey
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Rosalind Anderson
6
0
0
6
10.71%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.79%
Steven Kresich
11
1
0
12
21.43%
John A. Buncich
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard D. Ligon
1
0
0
1
1.79%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
0
0
2
3.57%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
46
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
27
2
0
29
63.04%
Carol Ann Seaton
17
0
0
17
36.96%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
52
(D) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
17
0
0
17
32.69%
Christine Cid
14
0
0
14
26.92%
Ronald O. Hayes
20
1
0
21
40.38%
Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
VOTES=
52
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
34
1
0
35
67.31%
Frank J. Mrvan
5
0
0
5
9.62%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
11
1
0
12
23.08%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
116
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
16
0
0
16
13.79%
Pete Auksel
20
0
0
20
17.24%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
10
0
0
10
8.62%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
33
0
0
33
28.45%
Richard J. Novak
18
1
0
19
16.38%
Peter Katic
17
1
0
18
15.52%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
16
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Don Bates, Jr.
6
0
0
6
37.50%
Dan Coats
7
0
0
7
43.75%
John N. Hostettler
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Marlin A. Stutzman
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
16
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
18.75%
Mark Leyva
6
0
0
6
37.50%
Peter Lindemulder III
4
0
0
4
25.00%
Robert Pastore
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
13
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
14
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
71.43%
Dan Bursac
4
0
0
4
28.57%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
12
(R) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
100.00%
Daryle K. Tunis
VOTES=
13
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
13
0
0
13
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
151
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
20
0
0
20
13.25%
Albertine M. Dent
30
0
0
30
19.87%
George T. Janiec
21
0
0
21
13.91%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
31
1
0
32
21.19%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
23
0
0
23
15.23%
Robert M. Penman
25
0
0
25
16.56%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1