Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
09:55:06
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
339-H5-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
203
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
221
PUBLIC COUNT:
602
REGISTERED VOTERS:
36.71%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
136
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
124
12
0
136
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
140
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
129
11
0
140
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
104
(D) State Rep District 12
VOTE FOR
1
96
8
0
104
100.00%
Mara Candelaria Reardon
VOTES=
165
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
68
6
0
74
44.85%
Alex Dominguez
84
7
0
91
55.15%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
124
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
117
7
0
124
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
141
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
41
3
0
44
31.21%
Drake Morris
91
6
0
97
68.79%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
132
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
122
10
0
132
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
148
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
48
5
0
53
35.81%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
59
5
0
64
43.24%
John E. Petalas
29
2
0
31
20.95%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
194
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
39.18%
Oscar Martinez
26
1
0
27
13.92%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Rosalind Anderson
20
4
0
24
12.37%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
0.52%
Steven Kresich
43
4
0
47
24.23%
John A. Buncich
14
0
0
14
7.22%
Richard D. Ligon
2
0
0
2
1.03%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
1
1
0
2
1.03%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
146
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
52.05%
Carol Ann Seaton
62
8
0
70
47.95%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
166
(D) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
83
8
0
91
54.82%
Christine Cid
21
0
0
21
12.65%
Ronald O. Hayes
51
3
0
54
32.53%
Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
VOTES=
181
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
140
10
0
150
82.87%
Frank J. Mrvan
19
2
0
21
11.60%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
10
0
0
10
5.52%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
355
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
58
4
0
62
17.46%
Pete Auksel
59
8
0
67
18.87%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
32
2
0
34
9.58%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
83
7
0
90
25.35%
Richard J. Novak
65
4
0
69
19.44%
Peter Katic
28
5
0
33
9.30%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
199
(D) Precinct Committeeman H5-12
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
3.52%
Mark Paulich
68
6
0
74
37.19%
Karl S. Repay
22
2
0
24
12.06%
Barney Stodola
87
7
0
94
47.24%
Dave Woerpel
VOTES=
17
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
11.76%
Don Bates, Jr.
5
1
0
6
35.29%
Dan Coats
7
2
0
9
52.94%
John N. Hostettler
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
17
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
23.53%
Mark Leyva
5
2
0
7
41.18%
Peter Lindemulder III
2
1
0
3
17.65%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
2
0
0
2
11.76%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Eric L. Olson
1
0
0
1
5.88%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
14
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
11
3
0
14
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
16
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
2
0
9
56.25%
Dan Bursac
6
1
0
7
43.75%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
11
(R) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
9
2
0
11
100.00%
Daryle K. Tunis
VOTES=
13
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
10
3
0
13
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
456
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
60
6
0
66
14.47%
Albertine M. Dent
67
4
0
71
15.57%
George T. Janiec
48
3
0
51
11.18%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
61
8
0
69
15.13%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
86
6
0
92
20.18%
Robert M. Penman
99
8
0
107
23.46%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1