Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
10:02:12
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
355-H6-12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
113
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
1
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
117
PUBLIC COUNT:
694
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.86%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
73
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
70
2
1
73
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
74
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
70
3
1
74
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
85
(D) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
50
1
0
51
60.00%
Dan Stevenson
31
2
1
34
40.00%
Paul Krizman
VOTES=
87
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
44
0
0
44
50.57%
Alex Dominguez
39
3
1
43
49.43%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
70
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
66
3
1
70
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
80
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
25
1
0
26
32.50%
Drake Morris
51
2
1
54
67.50%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
72
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
68
3
1
72
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
77
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
36.36%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
29
1
0
30
38.96%
John E. Petalas
18
0
1
19
24.68%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
96
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
22
0
0
22
22.92%
Oscar Martinez
14
1
0
15
15.63%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.04%
Rosalind Anderson
13
1
0
14
14.58%
Thomas R. Philpot
2
0
0
2
2.08%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
1
1
1.04%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
28
1
0
29
30.21%
John A. Buncich
6
0
0
6
6.25%
Richard D. Ligon
2
0
0
2
2.08%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
4
0
0
4
4.17%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
75
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
42
1
1
44
58.67%
Carol Ann Seaton
29
2
0
31
41.33%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
82
(D) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
43.90%
Christine Cid
25
0
1
26
31.71%
Ronald O. Hayes
19
1
0
20
24.39%
Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
VOTES=
93
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
72
2
0
74
79.57%
Frank J. Mrvan
12
1
1
14
15.05%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
5
0
0
5
5.38%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
212
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
42
2
0
44
20.75%
Pete Auksel
33
0
0
33
15.57%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
17
2
1
20
9.43%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
51
1
1
53
25.00%
Richard J. Novak
35
0
0
35
16.51%
Peter Katic
26
0
1
27
12.74%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
16
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
31.25%
Don Bates, Jr.
4
0
0
4
25.00%
Dan Coats
3
0
0
3
18.75%
John N. Hostettler
2
0
0
2
12.50%
Marlin A. Stutzman
2
0
0
2
12.50%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
16
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
37.50%
Mark Leyva
3
0
0
3
18.75%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Robert Pastore
3
0
0
3
18.75%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Eric L. Olson
2
0
0
2
12.50%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
11
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
11
(R) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
100.00%
Cy Huerter
VOTES=
12
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
7
0
0
7
58.33%
Dan Bursac
5
0
0
5
41.67%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
10
(R) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
100.00%
Daryle K. Tunis
VOTES=
9
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
9
0
0
9
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
265
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
37
1
0
38
14.34%
Albertine M. Dent
44
0
0
44
16.60%
George T. Janiec
27
0
1
28
10.57%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
61
2
1
64
24.15%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
27
0
0
27
10.19%
Robert M. Penman
61
2
1
64
24.15%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1