Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
10:03:06
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
357-H6-14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
86
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
90
PUBLIC COUNT:
517
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
51
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
48
3
0
51
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
57
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
54
3
0
57
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
61
(D) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
35
1
0
36
59.02%
Dan Stevenson
23
2
0
25
40.98%
Paul Krizman
VOTES=
65
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
31
0
0
31
47.69%
Alex Dominguez
31
3
0
34
52.31%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
53
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
51
2
0
53
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
57
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
19
1
0
20
35.09%
Drake Morris
35
2
0
37
64.91%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
50
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
47
3
0
50
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
63
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
21
2
0
23
36.51%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
25
1
0
26
41.27%
John E. Petalas
14
0
0
14
22.22%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
74
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
18
1
0
19
25.68%
Oscar Martinez
12
0
0
12
16.22%
Frank Dupey
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Rosalind Anderson
11
1
0
12
16.22%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Steven Kresich
24
1
0
25
33.78%
John A. Buncich
4
0
0
4
5.41%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
2
0
0
2
2.70%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
55
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
36
1
0
37
67.27%
Carol Ann Seaton
17
1
0
18
32.73%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
59
(D) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
28
2
0
30
50.85%
Christine Cid
17
1
0
18
30.51%
Ronald O. Hayes
11
0
0
11
18.64%
Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
VOTES=
66
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
56
3
0
59
89.39%
Frank J. Mrvan
4
0
0
4
6.06%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
3
0
0
3
4.55%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
144
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
28
0
0
28
19.44%
Pete Auksel
20
1
0
21
14.58%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
12
0
0
12
8.33%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
40
1
0
41
28.47%
Richard J. Novak
28
1
0
29
20.14%
Peter Katic
13
0
0
13
9.03%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
15
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Don Bates, Jr.
8
0
0
8
53.33%
Dan Coats
2
0
0
2
13.33%
John N. Hostettler
4
0
0
4
26.67%
Marlin A. Stutzman
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
12
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
9
0
0
9
75.00%
Mark Leyva
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Peter Lindemulder III
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Eric L. Olson
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
12
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
13
(R) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
100.00%
Cy Huerter
VOTES=
13
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
0
0
8
61.54%
Dan Bursac
5
0
0
5
38.46%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
12
(R) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
100.00%
Daryle K. Tunis
VOTES=
13
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
13
0
0
13
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
194
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
23
1
0
24
12.37%
Albertine M. Dent
34
1
0
35
18.04%
George T. Janiec
23
1
0
24
12.37%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
40
3
0
43
22.16%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
22
0
0
22
11.34%
Robert M. Penman
44
2
0
46
23.71%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1