Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/19/2011
10:03:32
Lake County, Indiana
2010 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/4/2010
358-H6-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
102
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
10
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
112
PUBLIC COUNT:
342
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.75%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
72
(D) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
9
0
72
100.00%
Peter J. Visclosky
VOTES=
77
(D) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
9
0
77
100.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr.
VOTES=
85
(D) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
28
4
0
32
37.65%
Dan Stevenson
49
4
0
53
62.35%
Paul Krizman
VOTES=
76
(D) Judge of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
20
0
0
20
26.32%
Alex Dominguez
49
7
0
56
73.68%
George C. Paras
VOTES=
69
(D) Prosecuting Atty 31st Circ
VOTE FOR
1
60
9
0
69
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter
VOTES=
70
(D) Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
22
5
0
27
38.57%
Drake Morris
39
4
0
43
61.43%
Mike Brown
VOTES=
69
(D) County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
61
8
0
69
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona
VOTES=
77
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
17
4
0
21
27.27%
Martina (Marti) Rocha
30
4
0
34
44.16%
John E. Petalas
21
1
0
22
28.57%
Phillip D. Cantrell
VOTES=
93
(D) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
19
3
0
22
23.66%
Oscar Martinez
11
2
0
13
13.98%
Frank Dupey
1
0
0
1
1.08%
Rosalind Anderson
13
2
0
15
16.13%
Thomas R. Philpot
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Lester Chandler, Jr.
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bradley R. Hutchison
1
0
0
1
1.08%
Steven Kresich
32
2
0
34
36.56%
John A. Buncich
4
0
0
4
4.30%
Richard D. Ligon
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Chris Roberts-Gonzalez
3
0
0
3
3.23%
Donald E. Parker
VOTES=
72
(D) County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
38
3
0
41
56.94%
Carol Ann Seaton
25
6
0
31
43.06%
Randall J. Guernsey
VOTES=
78
(D) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
50
6
0
56
71.79%
Christine Cid
10
2
0
12
15.38%
Ronald O. Hayes
10
0
0
10
12.82%
Alicia Lopez-Rodriguez
VOTES=
90
(D) North Twp Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
74
9
0
83
92.22%
Frank J. Mrvan
5
0
0
5
5.56%
Jesus L. (Jesse) Ortiz, Jr.
2
0
0
2
2.22%
Jorge Navarro
VOTES=
193
(D) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
34
6
0
40
20.73%
Pete Auksel
28
3
0
31
16.06%
Ralph Flores, Jr.
10
0
0
10
5.18%
Jose Antonio Garcia, Jr.
52
8
0
60
31.09%
Richard J. Novak
31
3
0
34
17.62%
Peter Katic
15
3
0
18
9.33%
Daniel Bautista, Sr.
VOTES=
87
(D) Precinct Committeeman H6-15
VOTE FOR
1
59
3
0
62
71.26%
Dawn Tomich
20
5
0
25
28.74%
Linda Verduzco
VOTES=
123
(D) State Conv Delegate Dist 73
VOTE FOR
2
34
6
0
40
32.52%
Bill Davis
24
3
0
27
21.95%
Albert Ochoa, Sr.
54
2
0
56
45.53%
Linda Verduzco
VOTES=
14
(R) United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Don Bates, Jr.
3
0
0
3
21.43%
Dan Coats
6
0
0
6
42.86%
John N. Hostettler
3
0
0
3
21.43%
Marlin A. Stutzman
2
0
0
2
14.29%
Richard Behney
VOTES=
15
(R) United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
13.33%
Mark Leyva
2
0
0
2
13.33%
Peter Lindemulder III
6
1
0
7
46.67%
Robert Pastore
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Jayson Reeves
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ric Holtz
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael Petyo
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Eric L. Olson
3
0
0
3
20.00%
Adam A. Dombkowski
VOTES=
11
(R) State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
10
1
0
11
100.00%
David B. Spudic
VOTES=
11
(R) State Rep District 11
VOTE FOR
1
11
0
0
11
100.00%
Cy Huerter
VOTES=
12
(R) County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
75.00%
Dan Bursac
3
0
0
3
25.00%
Mike (the Waiter) White
VOTES=
12
(R) County Council Member Dist 5
VOTE FOR
1
11
1
0
12
100.00%
Daryle K. Tunis
VOTES=
11
(R) North Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
10
1
0
11
100.00%
Mario Martini
VOTES=
244
School City of Hammond At Large
VOTE FOR
3
26
5
0
31
12.70%
Albertine M. Dent
46
5
0
51
20.90%
George T. Janiec
24
4
0
28
11.48%
Elizabeth M. Kurella
45
4
0
49
20.08%
Lucinda (Cindy) Murphy
31
3
0
34
13.93%
Robert M. Penman
47
4
0
51
20.90%
Deborah White
INLAKP10
Page 1 of 1