Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:42:46
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
003-CAL 06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
182
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
8
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
190
PUBLIC COUNT:
845
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.49%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
179
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
72
7
0
79
44.13%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
88
1
0
89
49.72%
Connie Lawson (R)
11
0
0
11
6.15%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
179
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
68
6
0
74
41.34%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
92
2
0
94
52.51%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
11
0
0
11
6.15%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
178
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
66
6
0
72
40.45%
Mike Boland (D)
91
1
0
92
51.69%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
13
1
0
14
7.87%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
179
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
76
7
0
83
46.37%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
87
1
0
88
49.16%
Mark Leyva (R)
7
0
0
7
3.91%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.56%
Write-In
VOTES=
93
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
86
7
0
93
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
96
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
90
6
0
96
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
95
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
88
7
0
95
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
94
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
87
7
0
94
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
99
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
92
7
0
99
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
178
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
50.00%
John Buncich (D)
87
2
0
89
50.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
172
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
63
6
0
69
40.12%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
101
2
0
103
59.88%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
169
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
67
7
0
74
43.79%
Elsie Franklin (D)
94
1
0
95
56.21%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
90
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
83
7
0
90
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
173
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
76
6
0
82
47.40%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
89
2
0
91
52.60%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
331
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
67
6
0
73
22.05%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
77
7
0
84
25.38%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
62
7
0
69
20.85%
Darren L. Washington (D)
103
2
0
105
31.72%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
175
Lake Ridge SB District 1
VOTE FOR
2
137
3
0
140
80.00%
Kimberly Osteen (NP)
33
2
0
35
20.00%
Glenda Annette Wells (NP)
VOTES=
128
Lake Ridge SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
124
4
0
128
100.00%
Jonathan M. Evans (NP)
VOTES=
130
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
70
3
0
73
56.15%
Yes
55
2
0
57
43.85%
No
VOTES=
135
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
69
3
0
72
53.33%
Yes
60
3
0
63
46.67%
No
VOTES=
129
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
68
3
0
71
55.04%
Yes
55
3
0
58
44.96%
No
VOTES=
130
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
63
4
0
67
51.54%
Yes
62
1
0
63
48.46%
No
VOTES=
128
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
71
3
0
74
57.81%
Yes
51
3
0
54
42.19%
No
VOTES=
131
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
78
3
0
81
61.83%
Yes
47
3
0
50
38.17%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
82
4
0
86
65.15%
Yes
44
2
0
46
34.85%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
78
3
0
81
61.36%
Yes
48
3
0
51
38.64%
No
VOTES=
140
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
87
5
0
92
65.71%
Yes
47
1
0
48
34.29%
No
VOTES=
130
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
75
3
0
78
60.00%
Yes
49
3
0
52
40.00%
No
VOTES=
133
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
86
3
0
89
66.92%
Yes
41
3
0
44
33.08%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
37
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
44
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1