Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:44:05
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
006-CAL 14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
144
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
166
PUBLIC COUNT:
1021
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.26%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
159
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
112
18
0
130
81.76%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
28
1
0
29
18.24%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
159
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
113
18
0
131
82.39%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
27
0
0
27
16.98%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
1
0
1
0.63%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
160
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
114
19
0
133
83.13%
Mike Boland (D)
26
0
0
26
16.25%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
0
1
0
1
0.63%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
158
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
17
0
131
82.91%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
23
1
0
24
15.19%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
1
0
3
1.90%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
137
State Representative District 14
VOTE FOR
1
117
20
0
137
100.00%
Vernon G. Smith (D)
VOTES=
136
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
118
18
0
136
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
139
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
121
18
0
139
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
140
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
120
20
0
140
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
134
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
118
16
0
134
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
158
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
117
16
0
133
84.18%
John Buncich (D)
23
2
0
25
15.82%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
159
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
112
18
0
130
81.76%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
26
3
0
29
18.24%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
157
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
112
17
0
129
82.17%
Elsie Franklin (D)
26
2
0
28
17.83%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
140
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
119
21
0
140
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
163
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
116
19
0
135
82.82%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
27
1
0
28
17.18%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
393
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
102
17
0
119
30.28%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
102
15
0
117
29.77%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
108
17
0
125
31.81%
Darren L. Washington (D)
31
1
0
32
8.14%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
162
Lake Ridge SB District 1
VOTE FOR
2
84
12
0
96
59.26%
Kimberly Osteen (NP)
59
7
0
66
40.74%
Glenda Annette Wells (NP)
VOTES=
116
Lake Ridge SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
103
13
0
116
100.00%
Jonathan M. Evans (NP)
VOTES=
135
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
91
10
0
101
74.81%
Yes
29
5
0
34
25.19%
No
VOTES=
132
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
85
10
0
95
71.97%
Yes
33
4
0
37
28.03%
No
VOTES=
130
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
85
9
0
94
72.31%
Yes
31
5
0
36
27.69%
No
VOTES=
133
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
87
12
0
99
74.44%
Yes
31
3
0
34
25.56%
No
VOTES=
128
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
80
9
0
89
69.53%
Yes
33
6
0
39
30.47%
No
VOTES=
129
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
86
9
0
95
73.64%
Yes
29
5
0
34
26.36%
No
VOTES=
134
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
10
0
102
76.12%
Yes
28
4
0
32
23.88%
No
VOTES=
135
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
98
11
0
109
80.74%
Yes
22
4
0
26
19.26%
No
VOTES=
135
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
93
9
0
102
75.56%
Yes
28
5
0
33
24.44%
No
VOTES=
132
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
87
11
0
98
74.24%
Yes
31
3
0
34
25.76%
No
VOTES=
136
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
93
13
0
106
77.94%
Yes
28
2
0
30
22.06%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
76
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
10
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1