Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:45:25
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
009-CCT 03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
171
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
36
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
207
PUBLIC COUNT:
542
REGISTERED VOTERS:
38.19%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
197
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
74
11
0
85
43.15%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
84
21
0
105
53.30%
Connie Lawson (R)
7
0
0
7
3.55%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
195
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
7
0
76
38.97%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
82
25
0
107
54.87%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
12
0
0
12
6.15%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
198
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
76
10
0
86
43.43%
Mike Boland (D)
82
22
0
104
52.53%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
8
0
0
8
4.04%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
200
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
85
16
0
101
50.50%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
74
18
0
92
46.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
7
0
0
7
3.50%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
201
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
61
6
0
67
33.33%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
107
27
0
134
66.67%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
201
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
88
14
0
102
50.75%
James Metro (D)
80
19
0
99
49.25%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
123
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
107
16
0
123
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
115
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
103
12
0
115
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
113
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
101
12
0
113
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
117
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
106
11
0
117
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
198
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
84
16
0
100
50.51%
John Buncich (D)
81
17
0
98
49.49%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
191
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
59
7
0
66
34.55%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
101
24
0
125
65.45%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
195
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
76
10
0
86
44.10%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
86
23
0
109
55.90%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
206
Cedar Creek Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
75
14
0
89
43.20%
Melanie Morgan (D)
95
22
0
117
56.80%
Alice F. Dahl (R)
VOTES=
508
Cedar Creek Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
75
13
0
88
17.32%
Dorothy Gwyn-Maas (D)
63
10
0
73
14.37%
Sandra (Sandy) Linden (D)
100
23
0
123
24.21%
Dan L. Blankenship (R)
87
24
0
111
21.85%
Judith A. Mathias (R)
92
21
0
113
22.24%
Randall P. Wietbrock (R)
VOTES=
198
Lowell Town Council Mem Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
75
15
0
90
45.45%
Jennifer N. Roberts (D)
87
21
0
108
54.55%
Leann J. Angerman (R)
VOTES=
199
Lowell Town Council Mem Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
69
14
0
83
41.71%
George M. Brugos, Jr. (D)
96
20
0
116
58.29%
Chris S. Salatas, Jr. (R)
VOTES=
163
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
VOTE FOR
1
86
16
0
102
62.58%
Lon P. Childress (NP)
50
11
0
61
37.42%
John T. Munjas (NP)
VOTES=
127
Tri-Creek Schl Corp Cedar Creek
VOTE FOR
1
108
19
0
127
100.00%
Douglas L. Ward (NP)
VOTES=
165
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
96
13
0
109
66.06%
Yes
47
9
0
56
33.94%
No
VOTES=
161
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
88
13
0
101
62.73%
Yes
50
10
0
60
37.27%
No
VOTES=
160
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
83
13
0
96
60.00%
Yes
54
10
0
64
40.00%
No
VOTES=
163
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
94
14
0
108
66.26%
Yes
46
9
0
55
33.74%
No
VOTES=
158
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
82
11
0
93
58.86%
Yes
55
10
0
65
41.14%
No
VOTES=
158
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
88
12
0
100
63.29%
Yes
49
9
0
58
36.71%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
11
0
98
60.12%
Yes
53
12
0
65
39.88%
No
VOTES=
168
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
95
15
0
110
65.48%
Yes
47
11
0
58
34.52%
No
VOTES=
168
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
89
12
0
101
60.12%
Yes
55
12
0
67
39.88%
No
VOTES=
157
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
85
12
0
97
61.78%
Yes
50
10
0
60
38.22%
No
VOTES=
164
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
96
16
0
112
68.29%
Yes
44
8
0
52
31.71%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
19
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
30
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1