Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:46:44
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
012-CCT 06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
227
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
59
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
286
PUBLIC COUNT:
866
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.03%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
268
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
28
0
119
44.40%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
109
23
0
132
49.25%
Connie Lawson (R)
13
4
0
17
6.34%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
263
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
87
23
0
110
41.83%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
104
26
0
130
49.43%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
18
5
0
23
8.75%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
264
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
90
25
0
115
43.56%
Mike Boland (D)
107
22
0
129
48.86%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
13
7
0
20
7.58%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
272
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
31
0
136
50.00%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
92
22
0
114
41.91%
Mark Leyva (R)
18
4
0
22
8.09%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
280
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
69
18
0
87
31.07%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
153
40
0
193
68.93%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
280
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
116
35
0
151
53.93%
James Metro (D)
106
23
0
129
46.07%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
175
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
138
37
0
175
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
176
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
141
35
0
176
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
175
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
140
35
0
175
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
174
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
140
34
0
174
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
271
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
94
32
0
126
46.49%
John Buncich (D)
118
27
0
145
53.51%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
258
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
79
22
0
101
39.15%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
126
31
0
157
60.85%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
268
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
100
28
0
128
47.76%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
113
27
0
140
52.24%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
279
Cedar Creek Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
94
27
0
121
43.37%
Melanie Morgan (D)
126
32
0
158
56.63%
Alice F. Dahl (R)
VOTES=
686
Cedar Creek Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
96
30
0
126
18.37%
Dorothy Gwyn-Maas (D)
83
25
0
108
15.74%
Sandra (Sandy) Linden (D)
128
28
0
156
22.74%
Dan L. Blankenship (R)
112
30
0
142
20.70%
Judith A. Mathias (R)
121
33
0
154
22.45%
Randall P. Wietbrock (R)
VOTES=
278
Lowell Town Council Mem Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
113
34
0
147
52.88%
Jennifer N. Roberts (D)
106
25
0
131
47.12%
Leann J. Angerman (R)
VOTES=
278
Lowell Town Council Mem Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
88
26
0
114
41.01%
George M. Brugos, Jr. (D)
131
33
0
164
58.99%
Chris S. Salatas, Jr. (R)
VOTES=
216
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
VOTE FOR
1
99
34
0
133
61.57%
Lon P. Childress (NP)
69
14
0
83
38.43%
John T. Munjas (NP)
VOTES=
180
Tri-Creek Schl Corp Cedar Creek
VOTE FOR
1
140
40
0
180
100.00%
Douglas L. Ward (NP)
VOTES=
230
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
112
27
0
139
60.43%
Yes
68
23
0
91
39.57%
No
VOTES=
226
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
108
27
0
135
59.73%
Yes
70
21
0
91
40.27%
No
VOTES=
225
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
103
26
0
129
57.33%
Yes
74
22
0
96
42.67%
No
VOTES=
228
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
112
26
0
138
60.53%
Yes
67
23
0
90
39.47%
No
VOTES=
228
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
23
0
131
57.46%
Yes
73
24
0
97
42.54%
No
VOTES=
224
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
22
0
124
55.36%
Yes
75
25
0
100
44.64%
No
VOTES=
228
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
107
27
0
134
58.77%
Yes
75
19
0
94
41.23%
No
VOTES=
226
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
104
24
0
128
56.64%
Yes
76
22
0
98
43.36%
No
VOTES=
238
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
114
27
0
141
59.24%
Yes
72
25
0
97
40.76%
No
VOTES=
226
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
104
28
0
132
58.41%
Yes
75
19
0
94
41.59%
No
VOTES=
231
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
114
27
0
141
61.04%
Yes
69
21
0
90
38.96%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
27
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
45
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1