Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:47:38
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
014-CCT 08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
201
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
56
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
257
PUBLIC COUNT:
844
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.45%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
243
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
68
23
0
91
37.45%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
111
30
0
141
58.02%
Connie Lawson (R)
11
0
0
11
4.53%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
245
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
26
0
95
38.78%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
112
28
0
140
57.14%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
10
0
0
10
4.08%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
243
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
28
0
97
39.92%
Mike Boland (D)
112
24
0
136
55.97%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
9
1
0
10
4.12%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
246
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
27
0
104
42.28%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
107
26
0
133
54.07%
Mark Leyva (R)
8
0
0
8
3.25%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.41%
Write-In
VOTES=
251
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
66
13
0
79
31.47%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
130
42
0
172
68.53%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
245
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
79
26
0
105
42.86%
James Metro (D)
113
27
0
140
57.14%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
152
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
121
31
0
152
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
141
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
112
29
0
141
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
150
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
122
28
0
150
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
147
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
116
31
0
147
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
249
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
81
22
0
103
41.37%
John Buncich (D)
114
32
0
146
58.63%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
237
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
61
21
0
82
34.60%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
125
30
0
155
65.40%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
244
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
77
20
0
97
39.75%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
115
32
0
147
60.25%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
244
Cedar Creek Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
78
20
0
98
40.16%
Melanie Morgan (D)
112
34
0
146
59.84%
Alice F. Dahl (R)
VOTES=
601
Cedar Creek Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
75
23
0
98
16.31%
Dorothy Gwyn-Maas (D)
65
20
0
85
14.14%
Sandra (Sandy) Linden (D)
121
29
0
150
24.96%
Dan L. Blankenship (R)
108
26
0
134
22.30%
Judith A. Mathias (R)
104
30
0
134
22.30%
Randall P. Wietbrock (R)
VOTES=
249
Lowell Town Council Mem Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
87
31
0
118
47.39%
Jennifer N. Roberts (D)
109
22
0
131
52.61%
Leann J. Angerman (R)
VOTES=
247
Lowell Town Council Mem Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
67
27
0
94
38.06%
George M. Brugos, Jr. (D)
127
26
0
153
61.94%
Chris S. Salatas, Jr. (R)
VOTES=
186
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
VOTE FOR
1
85
20
0
105
56.45%
Lon P. Childress (NP)
64
17
0
81
43.55%
John T. Munjas (NP)
VOTES=
156
Tri-Creek Schl Corp Cedar Creek
VOTE FOR
1
122
34
0
156
100.00%
Douglas L. Ward (NP)
VOTES=
202
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
104
22
0
126
62.38%
Yes
53
23
0
76
37.62%
No
VOTES=
203
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
101
21
0
122
60.10%
Yes
57
24
0
81
39.90%
No
VOTES=
201
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
97
22
0
119
59.20%
Yes
60
22
0
82
40.80%
No
VOTES=
200
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
101
27
0
128
64.00%
Yes
54
18
0
72
36.00%
No
VOTES=
200
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
95
25
0
120
60.00%
Yes
61
19
0
80
40.00%
No
VOTES=
201
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
98
24
0
122
60.70%
Yes
59
20
0
79
39.30%
No
VOTES=
203
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
104
31
0
135
66.50%
Yes
55
13
0
68
33.50%
No
VOTES=
206
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
106
27
0
133
64.56%
Yes
55
18
0
73
35.44%
No
VOTES=
205
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
95
31
0
126
61.46%
Yes
65
14
0
79
38.54%
No
VOTES=
204
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
103
26
0
129
63.24%
Yes
56
19
0
75
36.76%
No
VOTES=
205
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
109
26
0
135
65.85%
Yes
52
18
0
70
34.15%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
26
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
41
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1