Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:48:04
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
015-CCT 09
M- # OF Machine Ballots
234
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
24
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
258
PUBLIC COUNT:
883
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.22%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
251
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
81
11
0
92
36.65%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
133
11
0
144
57.37%
Connie Lawson (R)
13
2
0
15
5.98%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
250
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
82
12
0
94
37.60%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
129
10
0
139
55.60%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
15
2
0
17
6.80%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
250
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
78
13
0
91
36.40%
Mike Boland (D)
132
9
0
141
56.40%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
17
1
0
18
7.20%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
254
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
14
0
114
44.88%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
118
10
0
128
50.39%
Mark Leyva (R)
12
0
0
12
4.72%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
252
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
60
6
0
66
26.19%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
168
18
0
186
73.81%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
248
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
95
11
0
106
42.74%
James Metro (D)
130
12
0
142
57.26%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
149
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
133
16
0
149
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
140
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
126
14
0
140
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
151
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
136
15
0
151
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
147
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
132
15
0
147
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
251
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
98
14
0
112
44.62%
John Buncich (D)
129
10
0
139
55.38%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
249
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
79
9
0
88
35.34%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
147
14
0
161
64.66%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
252
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
85
11
0
96
38.10%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
143
13
0
156
61.90%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
252
Cedar Creek Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
92
10
0
102
40.48%
Melanie Morgan (D)
136
14
0
150
59.52%
Alice F. Dahl (R)
VOTES=
658
Cedar Creek Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
81
8
0
89
13.53%
Dorothy Gwyn-Maas (D)
81
9
0
90
13.68%
Sandra (Sandy) Linden (D)
146
15
0
161
24.47%
Dan L. Blankenship (R)
145
14
0
159
24.16%
Judith A. Mathias (R)
145
14
0
159
24.16%
Randall P. Wietbrock (R)
VOTES=
199
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
VOTE FOR
1
102
13
0
115
57.79%
Lon P. Childress (NP)
80
4
0
84
42.21%
John T. Munjas (NP)
VOTES=
163
Tri-Creek Schl Corp Cedar Creek
VOTE FOR
1
148
15
0
163
100.00%
Douglas L. Ward (NP)
VOTES=
215
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
106
10
0
116
53.95%
Yes
91
8
0
99
46.05%
No
VOTES=
213
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
105
10
0
115
53.99%
Yes
90
8
0
98
46.01%
No
VOTES=
210
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
104
9
0
113
53.81%
Yes
89
8
0
97
46.19%
No
VOTES=
211
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
104
10
0
114
54.03%
Yes
90
7
0
97
45.97%
No
VOTES=
213
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
111
11
0
122
57.28%
Yes
86
5
0
91
42.72%
No
VOTES=
212
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
112
9
0
121
57.08%
Yes
84
7
0
91
42.92%
No
VOTES=
213
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
111
11
0
122
57.28%
Yes
86
5
0
91
42.72%
No
VOTES=
212
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
116
10
0
126
59.43%
Yes
80
6
0
86
40.57%
No
VOTES=
221
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
123
9
0
132
59.73%
Yes
81
8
0
89
40.27%
No
VOTES=
217
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
111
11
0
122
56.22%
Yes
89
6
0
95
43.78%
No
VOTES=
217
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
121
10
0
131
60.37%
Yes
79
7
0
86
39.63%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
28
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
55
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1