Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:48:57
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
017-CL 02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
390
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
64
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
454
PUBLIC COUNT:
1353
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.56%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
428
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
127
32
0
159
37.15%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
228
26
0
254
59.35%
Connie Lawson (R)
15
0
0
15
3.50%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
428
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
123
32
0
155
36.21%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
231
26
0
257
60.05%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
16
0
0
16
3.74%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
427
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
129
32
0
161
37.70%
Mike Boland (D)
226
24
0
250
58.55%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
16
0
0
16
3.75%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
436
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
161
37
0
198
45.41%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
203
24
0
227
52.06%
Mark Leyva (R)
10
1
0
11
2.52%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
441
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
104
35
0
139
31.52%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
274
28
0
302
68.48%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
445
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
182
41
0
223
50.11%
James Metro (D)
199
23
0
222
49.89%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
279
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
236
43
0
279
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
260
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
222
38
0
260
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
265
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
226
39
0
265
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
276
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
231
45
0
276
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
438
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
152
35
0
187
42.69%
John Buncich (D)
223
28
0
251
57.31%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
425
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
109
28
0
137
32.24%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
258
30
0
288
67.76%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
427
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
129
30
0
159
37.24%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
240
28
0
268
62.76%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
450
Hanover Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
162
39
0
201
44.67%
Mary Joan Dickson (D)
202
21
0
223
49.56%
Mitch Lopez (R)
22
4
0
26
5.78%
Charles Molden (I)
VOTES=
1,165
Hanover Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
162
37
0
199
17.08%
Pamela A. Castner (D)
151
37
0
188
16.14%
David Uzelac (D)
209
20
0
229
19.66%
Scott Bourrell (R)
241
31
0
272
23.35%
Maralynn Echterling (R)
249
28
0
277
23.78%
Richard H. Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
317
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 1
VOTE FOR
1
281
36
0
317
100.00%
Robert H. (Bob) Carnahan (R)
VOTES=
440
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
VOTE FOR
1
151
41
0
192
43.64%
Diane M. Jostes (D)
226
22
0
248
56.36%
Julie A. Rivera (R)
VOTES=
437
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
129
39
0
168
38.44%
Chris A. Goldasich (D)
248
21
0
269
61.56%
Randell C. (Randy) Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
273
Hanover SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
237
36
0
273
100.00%
James Sakelaris (NP)
VOTES=
353
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
199
27
0
226
64.02%
Yes
106
21
0
127
35.98%
No
VOTES=
347
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
189
27
0
216
62.25%
Yes
110
21
0
131
37.75%
No
VOTES=
346
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
180
28
0
208
60.12%
Yes
119
19
0
138
39.88%
No
VOTES=
349
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
195
29
0
224
64.18%
Yes
109
16
0
125
35.82%
No
VOTES=
347
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
195
26
0
221
63.69%
Yes
104
22
0
126
36.31%
No
VOTES=
349
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
195
28
0
223
63.90%
Yes
107
19
0
126
36.10%
No
VOTES=
351
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
200
32
0
232
66.10%
Yes
101
18
0
119
33.90%
No
VOTES=
349
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
197
28
0
225
64.47%
Yes
104
20
0
124
35.53%
No
VOTES=
367
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
218
30
0
248
67.57%
Yes
99
20
0
119
32.43%
No
VOTES=
347
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
185
31
0
216
62.25%
Yes
113
18
0
131
37.75%
No
VOTES=
356
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
202
32
0
234
65.73%
Yes
104
18
0
122
34.27%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
41
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
79
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1