Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:49:24
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
018-CL 03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
397
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
47
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
444
PUBLIC COUNT:
1271
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.93%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
414
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
124
22
0
146
35.27%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
228
20
0
248
59.90%
Connie Lawson (R)
18
2
0
20
4.83%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
408
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
127
24
0
151
37.01%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
214
16
0
230
56.37%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
24
3
0
27
6.62%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
413
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
129
23
0
152
36.80%
Mike Boland (D)
215
16
0
231
55.93%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
25
5
0
30
7.26%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
428
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
145
27
0
172
40.19%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
223
17
0
240
56.07%
Mark Leyva (R)
16
0
0
16
3.74%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
431
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
105
20
0
125
29.00%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
280
26
0
306
71.00%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
428
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
184
34
0
218
50.93%
James Metro (D)
199
11
0
210
49.07%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
252
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
219
33
0
252
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
228
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
201
27
0
228
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
243
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
213
30
0
243
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
241
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
213
28
0
241
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
420
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
172
26
0
198
47.14%
John Buncich (D)
205
17
0
222
52.86%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
406
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
116
22
0
138
33.99%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
247
21
0
268
66.01%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
404
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
130
21
0
151
37.38%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
229
24
0
253
62.62%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
437
Hanover Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
153
22
0
175
40.05%
Mary Joan Dickson (D)
168
14
0
182
41.65%
Mitch Lopez (R)
70
10
0
80
18.31%
Charles Molden (I)
VOTES=
1,100
Hanover Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
154
27
0
181
16.45%
Pamela A. Castner (D)
150
24
0
174
15.82%
David Uzelac (D)
205
18
0
223
20.27%
Scott Bourrell (R)
220
25
0
245
22.27%
Maralynn Echterling (R)
255
22
0
277
25.18%
Richard H. Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
307
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 1
VOTE FOR
1
282
25
0
307
100.00%
Robert H. (Bob) Carnahan (R)
VOTES=
419
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
VOTE FOR
1
159
26
0
185
44.15%
Diane M. Jostes (D)
216
18
0
234
55.85%
Julie A. Rivera (R)
VOTES=
429
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
132
22
0
154
35.90%
Chris A. Goldasich (D)
251
24
0
275
64.10%
Randell C. (Randy) Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
246
Hanover SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
221
25
0
246
100.00%
James Sakelaris (NP)
VOTES=
337
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
185
22
0
207
61.42%
Yes
119
11
0
130
38.58%
No
VOTES=
334
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
187
19
0
206
61.68%
Yes
115
13
0
128
38.32%
No
VOTES=
329
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
177
21
0
198
60.18%
Yes
120
11
0
131
39.82%
No
VOTES=
326
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
174
23
0
197
60.43%
Yes
120
9
0
129
39.57%
No
VOTES=
323
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
176
22
0
198
61.30%
Yes
117
8
0
125
38.70%
No
VOTES=
325
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
179
20
0
199
61.23%
Yes
116
10
0
126
38.77%
No
VOTES=
330
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
187
22
0
209
63.33%
Yes
111
10
0
121
36.67%
No
VOTES=
329
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
184
24
0
208
63.22%
Yes
114
7
0
121
36.78%
No
VOTES=
342
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
201
24
0
225
65.79%
Yes
109
8
0
117
34.21%
No
VOTES=
329
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
185
23
0
208
63.22%
Yes
114
7
0
121
36.78%
No
VOTES=
332
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
192
23
0
215
64.76%
Yes
109
8
0
117
35.24%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
10
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
20
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1