Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:50:17
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
020-CL 05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
298
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
30
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
328
PUBLIC COUNT:
1068
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.71%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
310
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
107
13
0
120
38.71%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
159
14
0
173
55.81%
Connie Lawson (R)
16
1
0
17
5.48%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
311
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
100
12
0
112
36.01%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
167
15
0
182
58.52%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
17
0
0
17
5.47%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
312
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
103
13
0
116
37.18%
Mike Boland (D)
166
14
0
180
57.69%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
16
0
0
16
5.13%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
319
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
134
18
0
152
47.65%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
145
11
0
156
48.90%
Mark Leyva (R)
9
1
0
10
3.13%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.31%
Write-In
VOTES=
319
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
87
12
0
99
31.03%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
204
16
0
220
68.97%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
317
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
139
16
0
155
48.90%
James Metro (D)
149
13
0
162
51.10%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
188
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
174
14
0
188
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
181
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
166
15
0
181
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
183
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
168
15
0
183
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
195
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
178
17
0
195
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
311
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
124
15
0
139
44.69%
John Buncich (D)
158
14
0
172
55.31%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
300
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
93
12
0
105
35.00%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
178
17
0
195
65.00%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
301
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
111
12
0
123
40.86%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
163
15
0
178
59.14%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
325
Hanover Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
109
13
0
122
37.54%
Mary Joan Dickson (D)
164
15
0
179
55.08%
Mitch Lopez (R)
22
2
0
24
7.38%
Charles Molden (I)
VOTES=
822
Hanover Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
133
13
0
146
17.76%
Pamela A. Castner (D)
100
13
0
113
13.75%
David Uzelac (D)
146
19
0
165
20.07%
Scott Bourrell (R)
179
18
0
197
23.97%
Maralynn Echterling (R)
185
16
0
201
24.45%
Richard H. Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
225
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 1
VOTE FOR
1
207
18
0
225
100.00%
Robert H. (Bob) Carnahan (R)
VOTES=
318
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
VOTE FOR
1
130
14
0
144
45.28%
Diane M. Jostes (D)
159
15
0
174
54.72%
Julie A. Rivera (R)
VOTES=
323
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
114
14
0
128
39.63%
Chris A. Goldasich (D)
179
16
0
195
60.37%
Randell C. (Randy) Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
177
Hanover SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
160
17
0
177
100.00%
James Sakelaris (NP)
VOTES=
261
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
143
16
0
159
60.92%
Yes
94
8
0
102
39.08%
No
VOTES=
260
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
145
13
0
158
60.77%
Yes
93
9
0
102
39.23%
No
VOTES=
259
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
137
14
0
151
58.30%
Yes
99
9
0
108
41.70%
No
VOTES=
259
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
150
14
0
164
63.32%
Yes
88
7
0
95
36.68%
No
VOTES=
249
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
133
14
0
147
59.04%
Yes
94
8
0
102
40.96%
No
VOTES=
249
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
140
13
0
153
61.45%
Yes
87
9
0
96
38.55%
No
VOTES=
250
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
142
15
0
157
62.80%
Yes
87
6
0
93
37.20%
No
VOTES=
249
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
142
15
0
157
63.05%
Yes
86
6
0
92
36.95%
No
VOTES=
263
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
164
14
0
178
67.68%
Yes
75
10
0
85
32.32%
No
VOTES=
250
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
139
11
0
150
60.00%
Yes
91
9
0
100
40.00%
No
VOTES=
254
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
151
14
0
165
64.96%
Yes
82
7
0
89
35.04%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
28
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
57
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1