Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:51:36
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
023-CL 08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
6
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
0
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
6
PUBLIC COUNT:
40
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.00%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
6
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
5
0
0
5
83.33%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
6
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
5
0
0
5
83.33%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
6
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mike Boland (D)
5
0
0
5
83.33%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
6
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
5
0
0
5
83.33%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
6
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
5
0
0
5
83.33%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
6
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
16.67%
James Metro (D)
5
0
0
5
83.33%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
2
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
2
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
2
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
2
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
6
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Buncich (D)
6
0
0
6
100.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
6
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
5
0
0
5
83.33%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
6
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
6
0
0
6
100.00%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
6
West Creek Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
100.00%
Harold Mussman, Jr. (R)
VOTES=
16
West Creek Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Randy G. Hall, Jr. (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Martin F. Kroll (D)
5
0
0
5
31.25%
Christopher E. Kender (R)
5
0
0
5
31.25%
Patricia R. Kopas (R)
5
0
0
5
31.25%
Michael R. McIntire (R)
1
0
0
1
6.25%
Adelbert (Bert) Bell (L)
VOTES=
6
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 1
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
100.00%
Robert H. (Bob) Carnahan (R)
VOTES=
6
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 3
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Diane M. Jostes (D)
5
0
0
5
83.33%
Julie A. Rivera (R)
VOTES=
6
Cedar Lake Town Council Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
16.67%
Chris A. Goldasich (D)
5
0
0
5
83.33%
Randell C. (Randy) Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
3
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
VOTE FOR
1
1
0
0
1
33.33%
Lon P. Childress (NP)
2
0
0
2
66.67%
John T. Munjas (NP)
VOTES=
5
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
80.00%
Yes
1
0
0
1
20.00%
No
VOTES=
5
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
40.00%
No
VOTES=
5
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
40.00%
No
VOTES=
5
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
40.00%
No
VOTES=
5
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
40.00%
No
VOTES=
5
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
40.00%
No
VOTES=
5
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
40.00%
No
VOTES=
5
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
40.00%
No
VOTES=
5
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
80.00%
Yes
1
0
0
1
20.00%
No
VOTES=
5
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
40.00%
No
VOTES=
5
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
3
0
0
3
60.00%
Yes
2
0
0
2
40.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
0
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
4
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1