Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:52:56
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
026-CP 01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
105
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
34
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
139
PUBLIC COUNT:
476
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.20%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
133
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
57
20
0
77
57.89%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
40
13
0
53
39.85%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
2.26%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
133
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
62
21
0
83
62.41%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
38
11
0
49
36.84%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.75%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
134
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
58
21
0
79
58.96%
Mike Boland (D)
40
12
0
52
38.81%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
3
0
0
3
2.24%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
134
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
24
0
85
63.43%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
36
10
0
46
34.33%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
2.24%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
133
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
61
23
0
84
63.16%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
38
11
0
49
36.84%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
99
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
72
27
0
99
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
100
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
75
25
0
100
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
100
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
74
26
0
100
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
99
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
73
26
0
99
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
135
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
64
25
0
89
65.93%
John Buncich (D)
37
9
0
46
34.07%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
130
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
55
20
0
75
57.69%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
43
12
0
55
42.31%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
93
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
24
0
93
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
96
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
72
24
0
96
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
98
Ross Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
73
25
0
98
100.00%
Angela M. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
97
Ross Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
73
24
0
97
100.00%
Joe Shudick (D)
VOTES=
269
Ross Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
67
24
0
91
33.83%
Rich Kendera (D)
66
22
0
88
32.71%
Charles (Chuck) Stojakovich (D)
67
23
0
90
33.46%
Ronald Widing (D)
VOTES=
96
Merrillville Comm SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
20
0
72
75.00%
Linda C. Jonaitis (NP)
22
2
0
24
25.00%
Tyra Washington (NP)
VOTES=
90
Merrillville Comm SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
71
19
0
90
100.00%
James Donohue (NP)
VOTES=
93
Merrillville Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
73
20
0
93
100.00%
Mark S. Lucas (NP)
VOTES=
114
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
65
17
0
82
71.93%
Yes
25
7
0
32
28.07%
No
VOTES=
111
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
64
17
0
81
72.97%
Yes
24
6
0
30
27.03%
No
VOTES=
113
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
61
16
0
77
68.14%
Yes
29
7
0
36
31.86%
No
VOTES=
112
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
63
17
0
80
71.43%
Yes
25
7
0
32
28.57%
No
VOTES=
111
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
69
18
0
87
78.38%
Yes
19
5
0
24
21.62%
No
VOTES=
113
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
69
18
0
87
76.99%
Yes
20
6
0
26
23.01%
No
VOTES=
118
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
71
22
0
93
78.81%
Yes
21
4
0
25
21.19%
No
VOTES=
118
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
68
21
0
89
75.42%
Yes
23
6
0
29
24.58%
No
VOTES=
124
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
73
25
0
98
79.03%
Yes
21
5
0
26
20.97%
No
VOTES=
115
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
70
20
0
90
78.26%
Yes
21
4
0
25
21.74%
No
VOTES=
118
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
75
22
0
97
82.20%
Yes
19
2
0
21
17.80%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
38
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
19
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1