Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:54:16
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
029-CP 04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
198
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
231
PUBLIC COUNT:
766
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.16%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
218
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
73
16
0
89
40.83%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
111
13
0
124
56.88%
Connie Lawson (R)
5
0
0
5
2.29%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
213
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
77
15
0
92
43.19%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
98
14
0
112
52.58%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
9
0
0
9
4.23%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
216
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
71
15
0
86
39.81%
Mike Boland (D)
107
14
0
121
56.02%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
9
0
0
9
4.17%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
223
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
19
0
112
50.22%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
95
11
0
106
47.53%
Mark Leyva (R)
5
0
0
5
2.24%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
218
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
66
15
0
81
37.16%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
122
15
0
137
62.84%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
224
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
84
17
0
101
45.09%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
110
13
0
123
54.91%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
129
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
112
17
0
129
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
127
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
109
18
0
127
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
131
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
113
18
0
131
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
132
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
115
17
0
132
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
220
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
87
18
0
105
47.73%
John Buncich (D)
103
12
0
115
52.27%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
207
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
61
16
0
77
37.20%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
117
13
0
130
62.80%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
217
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
56
15
0
71
32.72%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
130
16
0
146
67.28%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
162
Center Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
143
19
0
162
100.00%
Kristie L. Dressel (R)
VOTES=
219
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
73
16
0
89
40.64%
Cindy S. Olson (D)
118
12
0
130
59.36%
Paul L. Bremer (R)
VOTES=
538
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
68
15
0
83
15.43%
Daniel A. (Dan) Botich (D)
69
14
0
83
15.43%
Timothy M. Janko (D)
98
13
0
111
20.63%
L. Todd Cliborne (R)
105
16
0
121
22.49%
Kimberly A. (Kim) Krull (R)
126
14
0
140
26.02%
Kathryn (Kate) Webster (R)
VOTES=
147
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
131
16
0
147
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
125
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
112
13
0
125
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
165
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
85
10
0
95
57.58%
Yes
61
9
0
70
42.42%
No
VOTES=
170
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
101
11
0
112
65.88%
Yes
50
8
0
58
34.12%
No
VOTES=
165
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
92
9
0
101
61.21%
Yes
55
9
0
64
38.79%
No
VOTES=
163
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
96
10
0
106
65.03%
Yes
49
8
0
57
34.97%
No
VOTES=
169
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
99
11
0
110
65.09%
Yes
52
7
0
59
34.91%
No
VOTES=
171
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
12
0
114
66.67%
Yes
50
7
0
57
33.33%
No
VOTES=
182
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
18
0
123
67.58%
Yes
51
8
0
59
32.42%
No
VOTES=
176
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
104
15
0
119
67.61%
Yes
48
9
0
57
32.39%
No
VOTES=
185
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
103
16
0
119
64.32%
Yes
57
9
0
66
35.68%
No
VOTES=
173
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
98
15
0
113
65.32%
Yes
54
6
0
60
34.68%
No
VOTES=
175
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
108
17
0
125
71.43%
Yes
45
5
0
50
28.57%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
21
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
38
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1