Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
10:59:07
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
040-CP 15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
257
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
38
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
295
PUBLIC COUNT:
910
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.42%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
290
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
103
16
0
119
41.03%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
141
18
0
159
54.83%
Connie Lawson (R)
9
3
0
12
4.14%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
289
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
96
17
0
113
39.10%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
139
17
0
156
53.98%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
17
3
0
20
6.92%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
289
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
100
16
0
116
40.14%
Mike Boland (D)
141
19
0
160
55.36%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
11
2
0
13
4.50%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
294
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
120
18
0
138
46.94%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
128
19
0
147
50.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
8
1
0
9
3.06%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
289
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
83
16
0
99
34.26%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
168
22
0
190
65.74%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
293
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
117
20
0
137
46.76%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
138
18
0
156
53.24%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
173
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
149
24
0
173
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
170
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
144
26
0
170
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
172
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
147
25
0
172
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
175
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
150
25
0
175
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
288
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
111
19
0
130
45.14%
John Buncich (D)
139
19
0
158
54.86%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
282
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
84
18
0
102
36.17%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
161
19
0
180
63.83%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
289
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
86
13
0
99
34.26%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
165
25
0
190
65.74%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
202
Center Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
178
24
0
202
100.00%
Kristie L. Dressel (R)
VOTES=
291
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
96
19
0
115
39.52%
Cindy S. Olson (D)
157
19
0
176
60.48%
Paul L. Bremer (R)
VOTES=
734
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
93
17
0
110
14.99%
Daniel A. (Dan) Botich (D)
89
17
0
106
14.44%
Timothy M. Janko (D)
140
19
0
159
21.66%
L. Todd Cliborne (R)
150
20
0
170
23.16%
Kimberly A. (Kim) Krull (R)
169
20
0
189
25.75%
Kathryn (Kate) Webster (R)
VOTES=
198
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
174
24
0
198
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
173
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
152
21
0
173
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
240
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
128
16
0
144
60.00%
Yes
83
13
0
96
40.00%
No
VOTES=
237
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
123
15
0
138
58.23%
Yes
85
14
0
99
41.77%
No
VOTES=
236
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
120
14
0
134
56.78%
Yes
87
15
0
102
43.22%
No
VOTES=
235
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
121
14
0
135
57.45%
Yes
85
15
0
100
42.55%
No
VOTES=
236
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
120
16
0
136
57.63%
Yes
87
13
0
100
42.37%
No
VOTES=
235
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
120
17
0
137
58.30%
Yes
86
12
0
98
41.70%
No
VOTES=
245
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
135
15
0
150
61.22%
Yes
80
15
0
95
38.78%
No
VOTES=
243
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
120
17
0
137
56.38%
Yes
92
14
0
106
43.62%
No
VOTES=
259
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
140
18
0
158
61.00%
Yes
88
13
0
101
39.00%
No
VOTES=
239
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
124
15
0
139
58.16%
Yes
86
14
0
100
41.84%
No
VOTES=
246
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
136
18
0
154
62.60%
Yes
80
12
0
92
37.40%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
41
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
60
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1