Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:00:54
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
044-CP 19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
286
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
39
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
325
PUBLIC COUNT:
1105
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
308
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
102
22
0
124
40.26%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
161
11
0
172
55.84%
Connie Lawson (R)
11
1
0
12
3.90%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
306
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
99
20
0
119
38.89%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
157
13
0
170
55.56%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
15
2
0
17
5.56%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
308
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
101
18
0
119
38.64%
Mike Boland (D)
161
14
0
175
56.82%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
13
1
0
14
4.55%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
315
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
117
24
0
141
44.76%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
149
11
0
160
50.79%
Mark Leyva (R)
11
3
0
14
4.44%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
309
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
95
23
0
118
38.19%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
177
14
0
191
61.81%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
315
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
121
25
0
146
46.35%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
157
12
0
169
53.65%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
188
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
166
22
0
188
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
176
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
155
21
0
176
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
187
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
167
20
0
187
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
186
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
167
19
0
186
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
310
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
118
25
0
143
46.13%
John Buncich (D)
155
12
0
167
53.87%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
303
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
92
15
0
107
35.31%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
176
20
0
196
64.69%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
302
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
97
19
0
116
38.41%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
171
15
0
186
61.59%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
236
Center Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
215
21
0
236
100.00%
Kristie L. Dressel (R)
VOTES=
309
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
103
24
0
127
41.10%
Cindy S. Olson (D)
169
13
0
182
58.90%
Paul L. Bremer (R)
VOTES=
804
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
102
17
0
119
14.80%
Daniel A. (Dan) Botich (D)
110
22
0
132
16.42%
Timothy M. Janko (D)
156
15
0
171
21.27%
L. Todd Cliborne (R)
177
15
0
192
23.88%
Kimberly A. (Kim) Krull (R)
172
18
0
190
23.63%
Kathryn (Kate) Webster (R)
VOTES=
219
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
197
22
0
219
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
192
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
169
23
0
192
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
253
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
147
14
0
161
63.64%
Yes
81
11
0
92
36.36%
No
VOTES=
255
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
156
9
0
165
64.71%
Yes
75
15
0
90
35.29%
No
VOTES=
250
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
143
8
0
151
60.40%
Yes
83
16
0
99
39.60%
No
VOTES=
251
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
148
12
0
160
63.75%
Yes
77
14
0
91
36.25%
No
VOTES=
250
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
149
10
0
159
63.60%
Yes
77
14
0
91
36.40%
No
VOTES=
255
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
158
17
0
175
68.63%
Yes
70
10
0
80
31.37%
No
VOTES=
259
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
170
15
0
185
71.43%
Yes
60
14
0
74
28.57%
No
VOTES=
258
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
155
15
0
170
65.89%
Yes
75
13
0
88
34.11%
No
VOTES=
271
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
171
18
0
189
69.74%
Yes
71
11
0
82
30.26%
No
VOTES=
259
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
154
12
0
166
64.09%
Yes
78
15
0
93
35.91%
No
VOTES=
261
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
161
15
0
176
67.43%
Yes
71
14
0
85
32.57%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
30
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
62
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1