Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:02:40
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
048-CP 23
M- # OF Machine Ballots
50
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
3
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
53
PUBLIC COUNT:
233
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.75%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
53
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
32.08%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
34
1
0
35
66.04%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
1.89%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
52
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
32.69%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
33
1
0
34
65.38%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
1.92%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
52
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
15
2
0
17
32.69%
Mike Boland (D)
33
1
0
34
65.38%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
1.92%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
53
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
22
2
0
24
45.28%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
27
1
0
28
52.83%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
1.89%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
52
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
17
2
0
19
36.54%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
32
1
0
33
63.46%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
53
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
39.62%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
31
1
0
32
60.38%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
27
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
27
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
28
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
26
2
0
28
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
27
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
52
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
19
2
0
21
40.38%
John Buncich (D)
30
1
0
31
59.62%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
51
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
14
2
0
16
31.37%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
34
1
0
35
68.63%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
52
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
16
1
0
17
32.69%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
33
2
0
35
67.31%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
36
Center Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
34
2
0
36
100.00%
Kristie L. Dressel (R)
VOTES=
52
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
20
2
0
22
42.31%
Cindy S. Olson (D)
29
1
0
30
57.69%
Paul L. Bremer (R)
VOTES=
125
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
16
2
0
18
14.40%
Daniel A. (Dan) Botich (D)
15
1
0
16
12.80%
Timothy M. Janko (D)
27
0
0
27
21.60%
L. Todd Cliborne (R)
30
2
0
32
25.60%
Kimberly A. (Kim) Krull (R)
31
1
0
32
25.60%
Kathryn (Kate) Webster (R)
VOTES=
30
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
28
2
0
30
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
26
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
24
2
0
26
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
42
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
59.52%
Yes
17
0
0
17
40.48%
No
VOTES=
43
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
53.49%
Yes
20
0
0
20
46.51%
No
VOTES=
43
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
55.81%
Yes
19
0
0
19
44.19%
No
VOTES=
43
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
55.81%
Yes
19
0
0
19
44.19%
No
VOTES=
44
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
54.55%
Yes
20
0
0
20
45.45%
No
VOTES=
45
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
53.33%
Yes
21
0
0
21
46.67%
No
VOTES=
45
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
22
3
0
25
55.56%
Yes
20
0
0
20
44.44%
No
VOTES=
45
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
21
3
0
24
53.33%
Yes
21
0
0
21
46.67%
No
VOTES=
45
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
23
1
0
24
53.33%
Yes
19
2
0
21
46.67%
No
VOTES=
43
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
20
3
0
23
53.49%
Yes
20
0
0
20
46.51%
No
VOTES=
44
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
24
3
0
27
61.36%
Yes
17
0
0
17
38.64%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
9
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
11
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1