Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:03:06
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
049-CP 24
M- # OF Machine Ballots
160
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
37
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
197
PUBLIC COUNT:
615
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.03%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
188
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
67
22
0
89
47.34%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
87
12
0
99
52.66%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
186
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
70
24
0
94
50.54%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
78
11
0
89
47.85%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
0
0
3
1.61%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
187
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
70
25
0
95
50.80%
Mike Boland (D)
79
11
0
90
48.13%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
1.07%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
185
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
79
22
0
101
54.59%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
69
13
0
82
44.32%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.54%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.54%
Write-In
VOTES=
184
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
65
23
0
88
47.83%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
84
12
0
96
52.17%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
185
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
70
22
0
92
49.73%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
80
13
0
93
50.27%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
120
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
98
22
0
120
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
119
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
97
22
0
119
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
121
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
98
23
0
121
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
118
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
96
22
0
118
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
187
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
76
24
0
100
53.48%
John Buncich (D)
75
12
0
87
46.52%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
182
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
61
20
0
81
44.51%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
86
15
0
101
55.49%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
187
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
64
21
0
85
45.45%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
88
14
0
102
54.55%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
118
Center Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
101
17
0
118
100.00%
Kristie L. Dressel (R)
VOTES=
188
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
60
20
0
80
42.55%
Cindy S. Olson (D)
94
14
0
108
57.45%
Paul L. Bremer (R)
VOTES=
468
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
69
23
0
92
19.66%
Daniel A. (Dan) Botich (D)
69
21
0
90
19.23%
Timothy M. Janko (D)
71
14
0
85
18.16%
L. Todd Cliborne (R)
81
15
0
96
20.51%
Kimberly A. (Kim) Krull (R)
93
12
0
105
22.44%
Kathryn (Kate) Webster (R)
VOTES=
120
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
104
16
0
120
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
115
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
96
19
0
115
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
155
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
82
19
0
101
65.16%
Yes
43
11
0
54
34.84%
No
VOTES=
151
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
79
18
0
97
64.24%
Yes
43
11
0
54
35.76%
No
VOTES=
150
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
78
17
0
95
63.33%
Yes
46
9
0
55
36.67%
No
VOTES=
151
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
83
18
0
101
66.89%
Yes
41
9
0
50
33.11%
No
VOTES=
154
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
20
0
101
65.58%
Yes
44
9
0
53
34.42%
No
VOTES=
148
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
79
16
0
95
64.19%
Yes
45
8
0
53
35.81%
No
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
92
20
0
112
70.00%
Yes
40
8
0
48
30.00%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
88
22
0
110
67.48%
Yes
44
9
0
53
32.52%
No
VOTES=
170
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
96
23
0
119
70.00%
Yes
44
7
0
51
30.00%
No
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
84
22
0
106
66.25%
Yes
47
7
0
54
33.75%
No
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
97
19
0
116
72.50%
Yes
36
8
0
44
27.50%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
34
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
29
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1