Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:03:33
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
050-CP 25
M- # OF Machine Ballots
218
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
33
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
251
PUBLIC COUNT:
727
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.53%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
245
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
144
22
0
166
67.76%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
63
9
0
72
29.39%
Connie Lawson (R)
5
2
0
7
2.86%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
247
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
140
21
0
161
65.18%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
64
12
0
76
30.77%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
10
0
0
10
4.05%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
248
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
144
20
0
164
66.13%
Mike Boland (D)
65
12
0
77
31.05%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
7
0
0
7
2.82%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
245
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
148
18
0
166
67.76%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
59
12
0
71
28.98%
Mark Leyva (R)
6
2
0
8
3.27%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
244
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
148
17
0
165
67.62%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
65
14
0
79
32.38%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
192
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
169
23
0
192
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
191
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
167
24
0
191
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
191
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
165
26
0
191
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
195
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
168
27
0
195
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
247
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
154
20
0
174
70.45%
John Buncich (D)
60
13
0
73
29.55%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
239
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
134
13
0
147
61.51%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
76
16
0
92
38.49%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
181
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
160
21
0
181
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
191
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
168
23
0
191
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
192
Ross Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
167
25
0
192
100.00%
Angela M. Guernsey (D)
VOTES=
186
Ross Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
163
23
0
186
100.00%
Joe Shudick (D)
VOTES=
536
Ross Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
162
23
0
185
34.51%
Rich Kendera (D)
155
22
0
177
33.02%
Charles (Chuck) Stojakovich (D)
152
22
0
174
32.46%
Ronald Widing (D)
VOTES=
177
Merrillville Comm SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
18
0
123
69.49%
Linda C. Jonaitis (NP)
51
3
0
54
30.51%
Tyra Washington (NP)
VOTES=
148
Merrillville Comm SB District 2
VOTE FOR
1
129
19
0
148
100.00%
James Donohue (NP)
VOTES=
165
Merrillville Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
142
23
0
165
100.00%
Mark S. Lucas (NP)
VOTES=
214
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
123
19
0
142
66.36%
Yes
61
11
0
72
33.64%
No
VOTES=
214
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
122
15
0
137
64.02%
Yes
66
11
0
77
35.98%
No
VOTES=
209
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
116
14
0
130
62.20%
Yes
66
13
0
79
37.80%
No
VOTES=
214
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
125
19
0
144
67.29%
Yes
59
11
0
70
32.71%
No
VOTES=
214
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
121
15
0
136
63.55%
Yes
63
15
0
78
36.45%
No
VOTES=
212
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
124
17
0
141
66.51%
Yes
59
12
0
71
33.49%
No
VOTES=
221
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
130
25
0
155
70.14%
Yes
59
7
0
66
29.86%
No
VOTES=
218
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
138
19
0
157
72.02%
Yes
49
12
0
61
27.98%
No
VOTES=
224
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
139
18
0
157
70.09%
Yes
53
14
0
67
29.91%
No
VOTES=
218
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
134
17
0
151
69.27%
Yes
55
12
0
67
30.73%
No
VOTES=
221
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
134
20
0
154
69.68%
Yes
56
11
0
67
30.32%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
86
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
26
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1