Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:03:59
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
051-CP 26
M- # OF Machine Ballots
18
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
25
PUBLIC COUNT:
85
REGISTERED VOTERS:
29.41%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
25
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
6
3
0
9
36.00%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
12
4
0
16
64.00%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
25
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
8
4
0
12
48.00%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
9
3
0
12
48.00%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
4.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
25
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
7
4
0
11
44.00%
Mike Boland (D)
8
3
0
11
44.00%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
3
0
0
3
12.00%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
24
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
8
5
0
13
54.17%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
9
2
0
11
45.83%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
25
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
9
3
0
12
48.00%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
9
4
0
13
52.00%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
24
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
8
4
0
12
50.00%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
9
3
0
12
50.00%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
17
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
11
6
0
17
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
17
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
12
5
0
17
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
16
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
11
5
0
16
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
16
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
11
5
0
16
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
25
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
10
3
0
13
52.00%
John Buncich (D)
8
4
0
12
48.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
24
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
4
0
0
4
16.67%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
13
7
0
20
83.33%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
17
County Council Member District 6
VOTE FOR
1
12
5
0
17
100.00%
Ted F. Bilski (D)
VOTES=
25
St John Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
5
1
0
6
24.00%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle (D)
13
6
0
19
76.00%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert (R)
VOTES=
24
St John Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
7
3
0
10
41.67%
Rob Guetzloff (D)
10
4
0
14
58.33%
Jean E. Shepherd (R)
VOTES=
67
St John Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
7
3
0
10
14.93%
Daniel L. Bielski (D)
7
2
0
9
13.43%
George O'Donnell (D)
10
3
0
13
19.40%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay (D)
8
4
0
12
17.91%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh (R)
9
0
0
9
13.43%
Michael A. Neal (R)
10
4
0
14
20.90%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters (R)
VOTES=
21
Lake Central SB Schererville
VOTE FOR
1
11
5
0
16
76.19%
George Baranowski (NP)
4
1
0
5
23.81%
Sandra Lessentine (NP)
VOTES=
15
Lake Central SB Unincorporated
VOTE FOR
1
10
5
0
15
100.00%
Howard W. Marshall, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
22
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
9
4
0
13
59.09%
Yes
7
2
0
9
40.91%
No
VOTES=
22
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
7
4
0
11
50.00%
Yes
9
2
0
11
50.00%
No
VOTES=
22
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
7
4
0
11
50.00%
Yes
9
2
0
11
50.00%
No
VOTES=
22
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
8
4
0
12
54.55%
Yes
8
2
0
10
45.45%
No
VOTES=
24
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
9
5
0
14
58.33%
Yes
9
1
0
10
41.67%
No
VOTES=
24
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
10
5
0
15
62.50%
Yes
8
1
0
9
37.50%
No
VOTES=
24
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
8
5
0
13
54.17%
Yes
10
1
0
11
45.83%
No
VOTES=
23
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
9
5
0
14
60.87%
Yes
8
1
0
9
39.13%
No
VOTES=
24
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
4
0
13
54.17%
Yes
9
2
0
11
45.83%
No
VOTES=
24
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
8
5
0
13
54.17%
Yes
10
1
0
11
45.83%
No
VOTES=
24
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
9
5
0
14
58.33%
Yes
9
1
0
10
41.67%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
2
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1