Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:04:52
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
053-CP 30
M- # OF Machine Ballots
225
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
54
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
279
PUBLIC COUNT:
901
REGISTERED VOTERS:
30.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
264
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
91
28
0
119
45.08%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
116
23
0
139
52.65%
Connie Lawson (R)
5
1
0
6
2.27%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
263
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
92
25
0
117
44.49%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
114
23
0
137
52.09%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
6
3
0
9
3.42%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
266
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
95
31
0
126
47.37%
Mike Boland (D)
112
22
0
134
50.38%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
6
0
0
6
2.26%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
267
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
31
0
145
54.31%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
95
19
0
114
42.70%
Mark Leyva (R)
7
1
0
8
3.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
259
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
81
24
0
105
40.54%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
127
27
0
154
59.46%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
266
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
106
30
0
136
51.13%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
109
21
0
130
48.87%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
177
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
144
33
0
177
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
166
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
135
31
0
166
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
172
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
141
31
0
172
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
180
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
147
33
0
180
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
263
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
103
29
0
132
50.19%
John Buncich (D)
108
23
0
131
49.81%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
250
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
86
20
0
106
42.40%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
118
26
0
144
57.60%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
261
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
82
21
0
103
39.46%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
129
29
0
158
60.54%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
169
Center Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
143
26
0
169
100.00%
Kristie L. Dressel (R)
VOTES=
266
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
93
28
0
121
45.49%
Cindy S. Olson (D)
122
23
0
145
54.51%
Paul L. Bremer (R)
VOTES=
669
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
90
26
0
116
17.34%
Daniel A. (Dan) Botich (D)
95
25
0
120
17.94%
Timothy M. Janko (D)
110
23
0
133
19.88%
L. Todd Cliborne (R)
118
30
0
148
22.12%
Kimberly A. (Kim) Krull (R)
127
25
0
152
22.72%
Kathryn (Kate) Webster (R)
VOTES=
162
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
133
29
0
162
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
149
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
125
24
0
149
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
201
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
109
20
0
129
64.18%
Yes
55
17
0
72
35.82%
No
VOTES=
197
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
110
23
0
133
67.51%
Yes
52
12
0
64
32.49%
No
VOTES=
197
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
106
18
0
124
62.94%
Yes
55
18
0
73
37.06%
No
VOTES=
197
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
113
21
0
134
68.02%
Yes
49
14
0
63
31.98%
No
VOTES=
195
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
108
20
0
128
65.64%
Yes
52
15
0
67
34.36%
No
VOTES=
197
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
109
21
0
130
65.99%
Yes
53
14
0
67
34.01%
No
VOTES=
207
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
113
23
0
136
65.70%
Yes
57
14
0
71
34.30%
No
VOTES=
190
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
102
19
0
121
63.68%
Yes
56
13
0
69
36.32%
No
VOTES=
216
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
122
23
0
145
67.13%
Yes
56
15
0
71
32.87%
No
VOTES=
198
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
108
22
0
130
65.66%
Yes
55
13
0
68
34.34%
No
VOTES=
209
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
123
21
0
144
68.90%
Yes
50
15
0
65
31.10%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
43
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
48
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1