Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:06:38
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
057-CT 02
M- # OF Machine Ballots
122
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
149
PUBLIC COUNT:
394
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.82%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
141
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
44
15
0
59
41.84%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
69
10
0
79
56.03%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
2.13%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
140
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
43
15
0
58
41.43%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
69
10
0
79
56.43%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
3
0
0
3
2.14%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
139
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
44
15
0
59
42.45%
Mike Boland (D)
67
10
0
77
55.40%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
3
0
0
3
2.16%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
144
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
17
0
74
51.39%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
59
10
0
69
47.92%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
0.69%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
141
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
34
12
0
46
32.62%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
82
13
0
95
67.38%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
143
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
55
17
0
72
50.35%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
62
9
0
71
49.65%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
80
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
62
18
0
80
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
80
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
62
18
0
80
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
81
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
63
18
0
81
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
85
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
66
19
0
85
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
144
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
52
16
0
68
47.22%
John Buncich (D)
65
11
0
76
52.78%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
140
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
37
14
0
51
36.43%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
79
10
0
89
63.57%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
140
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
42
13
0
55
39.29%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
73
12
0
85
60.71%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
97
Center Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
85
12
0
97
100.00%
Kristie L. Dressel (R)
VOTES=
138
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
43
14
0
57
41.30%
Cindy S. Olson (D)
70
11
0
81
58.70%
Paul L. Bremer (R)
VOTES=
369
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
46
15
0
61
16.53%
Daniel A. (Dan) Botich (D)
39
13
0
52
14.09%
Timothy M. Janko (D)
65
9
0
74
20.05%
L. Todd Cliborne (R)
78
13
0
91
24.66%
Kimberly A. (Kim) Krull (R)
80
11
0
91
24.66%
Kathryn (Kate) Webster (R)
VOTES=
87
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
72
15
0
87
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
83
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
70
13
0
83
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
108
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
49
8
0
57
52.78%
Yes
42
9
0
51
47.22%
No
VOTES=
107
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
49
8
0
57
53.27%
Yes
42
8
0
50
46.73%
No
VOTES=
105
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
42
8
0
50
47.62%
Yes
47
8
0
55
52.38%
No
VOTES=
112
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
51
10
0
61
54.46%
Yes
44
7
0
51
45.54%
No
VOTES=
107
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
9
0
55
51.40%
Yes
45
7
0
52
48.60%
No
VOTES=
112
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
52
12
0
64
57.14%
Yes
43
5
0
48
42.86%
No
VOTES=
113
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
49
13
0
62
54.87%
Yes
46
5
0
51
45.13%
No
VOTES=
115
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
50
13
0
63
54.78%
Yes
47
5
0
52
45.22%
No
VOTES=
121
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
49
14
0
63
52.07%
Yes
53
5
0
58
47.93%
No
VOTES=
108
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
47
9
0
56
51.85%
Yes
45
7
0
52
48.15%
No
VOTES=
116
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
56
11
0
67
57.76%
Yes
42
7
0
49
42.24%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
22
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
28
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1