Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:08:25
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
061-CT 06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
214
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
51
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
265
PUBLIC COUNT:
796
REGISTERED VOTERS:
33.29%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
259
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
64
27
0
91
35.14%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
136
22
0
158
61.00%
Connie Lawson (R)
9
1
0
10
3.86%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
257
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
69
26
0
95
36.96%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
130
21
0
151
58.75%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
9
2
0
11
4.28%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
257
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
68
27
0
95
36.96%
Mike Boland (D)
131
22
0
153
59.53%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
9
0
0
9
3.50%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
262
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
27
0
110
41.98%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
120
21
0
141
53.82%
Mark Leyva (R)
9
2
0
11
4.20%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
261
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
61
28
0
89
34.10%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
150
22
0
172
65.90%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
260
State Representative District 19
VOTE FOR
1
85
28
0
113
43.46%
Shelli VanDenburgh (D)
125
22
0
147
56.54%
Julie Olthoff (R)
VOTES=
160
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
121
39
0
160
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
150
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
113
37
0
150
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
152
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
115
37
0
152
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
154
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
117
37
0
154
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
261
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
76
28
0
104
39.85%
John Buncich (D)
135
22
0
157
60.15%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
257
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
54
21
0
75
29.18%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
153
29
0
182
70.82%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
259
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
66
25
0
91
35.14%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
143
25
0
168
64.86%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
195
Center Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
162
33
0
195
100.00%
Kristie L. Dressel (R)
VOTES=
256
Center Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
71
24
0
95
37.11%
Cindy S. Olson (D)
135
26
0
161
62.89%
Paul L. Bremer (R)
VOTES=
666
Center Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
62
27
0
89
13.36%
Daniel A. (Dan) Botich (D)
66
29
0
95
14.26%
Timothy M. Janko (D)
126
21
0
147
22.07%
L. Todd Cliborne (R)
139
23
0
162
24.32%
Kimberly A. (Kim) Krull (R)
148
25
0
173
25.98%
Kathryn (Kate) Webster (R)
VOTES=
158
Crown Point SB At Lg
VOTE FOR
1
124
34
0
158
100.00%
Thomas K. Hoffman (NP)
VOTES=
149
Crown Point SB District 1
VOTE FOR
1
122
27
0
149
100.00%
David Warne (NP)
VOTES=
193
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
98
23
0
121
62.69%
Yes
58
14
0
72
37.31%
No
VOTES=
194
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
95
21
0
116
59.79%
Yes
61
17
0
78
40.21%
No
VOTES=
194
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
89
24
0
113
58.25%
Yes
66
15
0
81
41.75%
No
VOTES=
193
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
96
25
0
121
62.69%
Yes
59
13
0
72
37.31%
No
VOTES=
196
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
25
0
122
62.24%
Yes
60
14
0
74
37.76%
No
VOTES=
200
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
99
29
0
128
64.00%
Yes
60
12
0
72
36.00%
No
VOTES=
205
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
110
30
0
140
68.29%
Yes
54
11
0
65
31.71%
No
VOTES=
200
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
103
28
0
131
65.50%
Yes
56
13
0
69
34.50%
No
VOTES=
216
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
30
0
132
61.11%
Yes
72
12
0
84
38.89%
No
VOTES=
201
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
95
27
0
122
60.70%
Yes
67
12
0
79
39.30%
No
VOTES=
202
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
28
0
130
64.36%
Yes
60
12
0
72
35.64%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
25
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
59
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1