Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:09:44
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
064-D 03
M- # OF Machine Ballots
362
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
29
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
391
PUBLIC COUNT:
1204
REGISTERED VOTERS:
32.48%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
383
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
122
13
0
135
35.25%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
227
15
0
242
63.19%
Connie Lawson (R)
6
0
0
6
1.57%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
382
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
123
13
0
136
35.60%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
223
15
0
238
62.30%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
8
0
0
8
2.09%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
382
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
115
12
0
127
33.25%
Mike Boland (D)
232
16
0
248
64.92%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
7
0
0
7
1.83%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
381
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
136
18
0
154
40.42%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
206
10
0
216
56.69%
Mark Leyva (R)
10
1
0
11
2.89%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
379
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
113
12
0
125
32.98%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
238
16
0
254
67.02%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
381
State Representative District 15
VOTE FOR
1
113
13
0
126
33.07%
Jim Wieser (D)
239
16
0
255
66.93%
Hal Slager (R)
VOTES=
220
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
200
20
0
220
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
214
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
196
18
0
214
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
217
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
199
18
0
217
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
228
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
207
21
0
228
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
381
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
141
14
0
155
40.68%
John Buncich (D)
211
15
0
226
59.32%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
372
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
109
10
0
119
31.99%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
236
17
0
253
68.01%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
378
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
130
12
0
142
37.57%
Katy Dowling (D)
221
15
0
236
62.43%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
377
St John Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
111
11
0
122
32.36%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle (D)
238
17
0
255
67.64%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert (R)
VOTES=
382
St John Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
112
15
0
127
33.25%
Rob Guetzloff (D)
241
14
0
255
66.75%
Jean E. Shepherd (R)
VOTES=
1,095
St John Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
119
15
0
134
12.24%
Daniel L. Bielski (D)
116
12
0
128
11.69%
George O'Donnell (D)
123
13
0
136
12.42%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay (D)
226
14
0
240
21.92%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh (R)
204
8
0
212
19.36%
Michael A. Neal (R)
229
16
0
245
22.37%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters (R)
VOTES=
380
Dyer Town Council Member Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
131
16
0
147
38.68%
Michael J. Kapitan (D)
221
12
0
233
61.32%
Jeffrey A. Dekker (R)
VOTES=
383
Dyer Town Council Member Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
130
15
0
145
37.86%
Lana Kaiser-Hoogeveen (D)
226
12
0
238
62.14%
Mary Tanis (R)
VOTES=
385
Dyer Town Council Member Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
128
19
0
147
38.18%
Steven H. Kramer (D)
228
10
0
238
61.82%
Debbie Astor (R)
VOTES=
304
Lake Central SB Schererville
VOTE FOR
1
111
15
0
126
41.45%
George Baranowski (NP)
169
9
0
178
58.55%
Sandra Lessentine (NP)
VOTES=
219
Lake Central SB Unincorporated
VOTE FOR
1
201
18
0
219
100.00%
Howard W. Marshall, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
313
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
185
20
0
205
65.50%
Yes
103
5
0
108
34.50%
No
VOTES=
315
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
188
20
0
208
66.03%
Yes
102
5
0
107
33.97%
No
VOTES=
311
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
181
18
0
199
63.99%
Yes
107
5
0
112
36.01%
No
VOTES=
314
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
189
19
0
208
66.24%
Yes
100
6
0
106
33.76%
No
VOTES=
304
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
185
21
0
206
67.76%
Yes
96
2
0
98
32.24%
No
VOTES=
308
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
189
19
0
208
67.53%
Yes
94
6
0
100
32.47%
No
VOTES=
306
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
187
20
0
207
67.65%
Yes
96
3
0
99
32.35%
No
VOTES=
306
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
183
21
0
204
66.67%
Yes
99
3
0
102
33.33%
No
VOTES=
317
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
180
17
0
197
62.15%
Yes
112
8
0
120
37.85%
No
VOTES=
305
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
184
16
0
200
65.57%
Yes
98
7
0
105
34.43%
No
VOTES=
314
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
196
20
0
216
68.79%
Yes
93
5
0
98
31.21%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
55
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
89
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1