Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:10:11
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
065-D 04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
141
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
54
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
195
PUBLIC COUNT:
794
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.56%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
185
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
64
23
0
87
47.03%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
66
27
0
93
50.27%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
3
0
5
2.70%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
186
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
68
24
0
92
49.46%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
58
24
0
82
44.09%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
7
5
0
12
6.45%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
186
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
65
25
0
90
48.39%
Mike Boland (D)
61
23
0
84
45.16%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
7
5
0
12
6.45%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
192
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
31
0
108
56.25%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
51
21
0
72
37.50%
Mark Leyva (R)
10
2
0
12
6.25%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
188
State Senator District 1
VOTE FOR
1
82
25
0
107
56.91%
Frank Mrvan, Jr. (D)
52
29
0
81
43.09%
Ken Stevenson (R)
VOTES=
188
State Representative District 15
VOTE FOR
1
72
24
0
96
51.06%
Jim Wieser (D)
62
30
0
92
48.94%
Hal Slager (R)
VOTES=
132
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
100
32
0
132
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
132
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
100
32
0
132
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
131
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
98
33
0
131
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
134
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
102
32
0
134
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
189
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
85
29
0
114
60.32%
John Buncich (D)
50
25
0
75
39.68%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
183
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
70
22
0
92
50.27%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
59
32
0
91
49.73%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
190
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
82
26
0
108
56.84%
Katy Dowling (D)
54
28
0
82
43.16%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
186
St John Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
63
26
0
89
47.85%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle (D)
69
28
0
97
52.15%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert (R)
VOTES=
187
St John Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
62
24
0
86
45.99%
Rob Guetzloff (D)
71
30
0
101
54.01%
Jean E. Shepherd (R)
VOTES=
509
St John Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
68
25
0
93
18.27%
Daniel L. Bielski (D)
59
23
0
82
16.11%
George O'Donnell (D)
69
23
0
92
18.07%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay (D)
61
26
0
87
17.09%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh (R)
52
19
0
71
13.95%
Michael A. Neal (R)
57
27
0
84
16.50%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters (R)
VOTES=
188
Dyer Town Council Member Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
74
29
0
103
54.79%
Michael J. Kapitan (D)
61
24
0
85
45.21%
Jeffrey A. Dekker (R)
VOTES=
188
Dyer Town Council Member Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
75
26
0
101
53.72%
Lana Kaiser-Hoogeveen (D)
61
26
0
87
46.28%
Mary Tanis (R)
VOTES=
190
Dyer Town Council Member Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
83
26
0
109
57.37%
Steven H. Kramer (D)
55
26
0
81
42.63%
Debbie Astor (R)
VOTES=
147
Lake Central SB Schererville
VOTE FOR
1
54
14
0
68
46.26%
George Baranowski (NP)
67
12
0
79
53.74%
Sandra Lessentine (NP)
VOTES=
118
Lake Central SB Unincorporated
VOTE FOR
1
96
22
0
118
100.00%
Howard W. Marshall, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
142
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
62
18
0
80
56.34%
Yes
51
11
0
62
43.66%
No
VOTES=
141
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
63
17
0
80
56.74%
Yes
50
11
0
61
43.26%
No
VOTES=
141
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
63
14
0
77
54.61%
Yes
50
14
0
64
45.39%
No
VOTES=
139
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
57
20
0
77
55.40%
Yes
53
9
0
62
44.60%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
64
20
0
84
59.57%
Yes
48
9
0
57
40.43%
No
VOTES=
140
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
65
18
0
83
59.29%
Yes
46
11
0
57
40.71%
No
VOTES=
144
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
60
20
0
80
55.56%
Yes
54
10
0
64
44.44%
No
VOTES=
141
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
64
19
0
83
58.87%
Yes
48
10
0
58
41.13%
No
VOTES=
145
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
67
18
0
85
58.62%
Yes
48
12
0
60
41.38%
No
VOTES=
143
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
65
20
0
85
59.44%
Yes
48
10
0
58
40.56%
No
VOTES=
143
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
68
20
0
88
61.54%
Yes
45
10
0
55
38.46%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
44
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
25
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1