Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:11:04
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
067-D 06
M- # OF Machine Ballots
203
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
32
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
235
PUBLIC COUNT:
735
REGISTERED VOTERS:
31.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
224
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
75
19
0
94
41.96%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
111
9
0
120
53.57%
Connie Lawson (R)
9
1
0
10
4.46%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
225
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
75
18
0
93
41.33%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
113
7
0
120
53.33%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
8
4
0
12
5.33%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
224
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
76
18
0
94
41.96%
Mike Boland (D)
108
7
0
115
51.34%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
11
4
0
15
6.70%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
225
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
87
21
0
108
48.00%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
101
8
0
109
48.44%
Mark Leyva (R)
7
1
0
8
3.56%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
224
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
71
17
0
88
39.29%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
123
13
0
136
60.71%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
228
State Representative District 15
VOTE FOR
1
73
20
0
93
40.79%
Jim Wieser (D)
124
11
0
135
59.21%
Hal Slager (R)
VOTES=
134
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
112
22
0
134
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
137
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
115
22
0
137
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
134
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
111
23
0
134
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
137
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
114
23
0
137
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
226
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
85
22
0
107
47.35%
John Buncich (D)
111
8
0
119
52.65%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
222
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
74
12
0
86
38.74%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
119
17
0
136
61.26%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
225
County Council Member District 4
VOTE FOR
1
86
20
0
106
47.11%
Katy Dowling (D)
109
10
0
119
52.89%
Daniel E. Dernulc (R)
VOTES=
227
St John Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
73
13
0
86
37.89%
Joseph A. Gomeztagle (D)
123
18
0
141
62.11%
Melody K. (Mel) Kikkert (R)
VOTES=
227
St John Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
66
18
0
84
37.00%
Rob Guetzloff (D)
131
12
0
143
63.00%
Jean E. Shepherd (R)
VOTES=
638
St John Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
80
18
0
98
15.36%
Daniel L. Bielski (D)
71
17
0
88
13.79%
George O'Donnell (D)
74
19
0
93
14.58%
Edward A. (Ed) Repay (D)
109
11
0
120
18.81%
Thomas J. (Tom) Cavanaugh (R)
99
6
0
105
16.46%
Michael A. Neal (R)
125
9
0
134
21.00%
Deborah A. (Debbie) Walters (R)
VOTES=
230
Dyer Town Council Member Ward 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
17
0
96
41.74%
Michael J. Kapitan (D)
120
14
0
134
58.26%
Jeffrey A. Dekker (R)
VOTES=
228
Dyer Town Council Member Ward 4
VOTE FOR
1
75
21
0
96
42.11%
Lana Kaiser-Hoogeveen (D)
122
10
0
132
57.89%
Mary Tanis (R)
VOTES=
227
Dyer Town Council Member Ward 5
VOTE FOR
1
85
23
0
108
47.58%
Steven H. Kramer (D)
112
7
0
119
52.42%
Debbie Astor (R)
VOTES=
188
Lake Central SB Schererville
VOTE FOR
1
70
17
0
87
46.28%
George Baranowski (NP)
90
11
0
101
53.72%
Sandra Lessentine (NP)
VOTES=
141
Lake Central SB Unincorporated
VOTE FOR
1
117
24
0
141
100.00%
Howard W. Marshall, Jr. (NP)
VOTES=
188
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
82
21
0
103
54.79%
Yes
79
6
0
85
45.21%
No
VOTES=
194
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
87
20
0
107
55.15%
Yes
80
7
0
87
44.85%
No
VOTES=
192
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
77
20
0
97
50.52%
Yes
89
6
0
95
49.48%
No
VOTES=
190
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
81
19
0
100
52.63%
Yes
83
7
0
90
47.37%
No
VOTES=
189
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
89
22
0
111
58.73%
Yes
71
7
0
78
41.27%
No
VOTES=
192
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
90
20
0
110
57.29%
Yes
73
9
0
82
42.71%
No
VOTES=
192
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
22
0
112
58.33%
Yes
73
7
0
80
41.67%
No
VOTES=
193
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
90
21
0
111
57.51%
Yes
74
8
0
82
42.49%
No
VOTES=
198
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
89
23
0
112
56.57%
Yes
80
6
0
86
43.43%
No
VOTES=
189
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
88
21
0
109
57.67%
Yes
72
8
0
80
42.33%
No
VOTES=
195
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
22
0
124
63.59%
Yes
64
7
0
71
36.41%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
31
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
37
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1