Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:28:45
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
107-EC 36
M- # OF Machine Ballots
135
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
37
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
172
PUBLIC COUNT:
1082
REGISTERED VOTERS:
15.90%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
165
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
129
28
0
157
95.15%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
3
3
0
6
3.64%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
1
0
2
1.21%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
167
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
130
32
0
162
97.01%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
2
0
4
2.40%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.60%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
166
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
128
31
0
159
95.78%
Mike Boland (D)
2
3
0
5
3.01%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
1.20%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
163
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
129
29
0
158
96.93%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
3
0
5
3.07%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
168
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
130
33
0
163
97.02%
Earl L. Harris (D)
2
3
0
5
2.98%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
159
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
128
31
0
159
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
162
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
131
31
0
162
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
161
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
130
31
0
161
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
162
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
131
31
0
162
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
167
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
131
31
0
162
97.01%
John Buncich (D)
2
3
0
5
2.99%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
161
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
128
28
0
156
96.89%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
2
3
0
5
3.11%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
159
County Council Member District 5
VOTE FOR
1
128
31
0
159
100.00%
Christine Cid (D)
VOTES=
163
North Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
131
32
0
163
100.00%
Frank J. Mrvan (D)
VOTES=
471
North Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
126
31
0
157
33.33%
Ralph Flores, Jr. (D)
122
29
0
151
32.06%
Richard J. Novak (D)
123
28
0
151
32.06%
Lisa Salinas-Matonovich (D)
4
2
0
6
1.27%
Michael Mitchell (R)
3
3
0
6
1.27%
Joseph J. Uzubell (R)
VOTES=
76
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
38
23
0
61
80.26%
Yes
12
3
0
15
19.74%
No
VOTES=
73
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
33
24
0
57
78.08%
Yes
14
2
0
16
21.92%
No
VOTES=
79
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
42
25
0
67
84.81%
Yes
11
1
0
12
15.19%
No
VOTES=
76
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
40
25
0
65
85.53%
Yes
10
1
0
11
14.47%
No
VOTES=
69
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
22
0
60
86.96%
Yes
9
0
0
9
13.04%
No
VOTES=
70
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
38
22
0
60
85.71%
Yes
9
1
0
10
14.29%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
38
23
0
61
81.33%
Yes
12
2
0
14
18.67%
No
VOTES=
81
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
45
26
0
71
87.65%
Yes
10
0
0
10
12.35%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
44
22
0
66
83.54%
Yes
11
2
0
13
16.46%
No
VOTES=
74
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
40
21
0
61
82.43%
Yes
10
3
0
13
17.57%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
44
22
0
66
85.71%
Yes
9
2
0
11
14.29%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
143
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
3
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1