Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:29:11
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
108-ECT 01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
365
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
40
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
405
PUBLIC COUNT:
1179
REGISTERED VOTERS:
34.35%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
390
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
118
23
0
141
36.15%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
224
13
0
237
60.77%
Connie Lawson (R)
10
2
0
12
3.08%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
389
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
119
22
0
141
36.25%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
220
14
0
234
60.15%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
13
1
0
14
3.60%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
393
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
109
23
0
132
33.59%
Mike Boland (D)
230
13
0
243
61.83%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
16
2
0
18
4.58%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
396
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
137
22
0
159
40.15%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
212
16
0
228
57.58%
Mark Leyva (R)
7
2
0
9
2.27%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
398
State Senator District 6
VOTE FOR
1
79
18
0
97
24.37%
Roxanna Hanford (D)
280
21
0
301
75.63%
Rick Niemeyer (R)
VOTES=
393
State Representative District 11
VOTE FOR
1
110
23
0
133
33.84%
James Metro (D)
243
17
0
260
66.16%
Michael J. Aylesworth (R)
VOTES=
205
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
180
25
0
205
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
186
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
163
23
0
186
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
196
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
170
26
0
196
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
188
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
164
24
0
188
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
394
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
132
18
0
150
38.07%
John Buncich (D)
222
22
0
244
61.93%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
391
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
98
20
0
118
30.18%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
253
20
0
273
69.82%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
394
County Council Member District 7
VOTE FOR
1
106
20
0
126
31.98%
Ronna Lukasik-Rosenbaum (D)
249
19
0
268
68.02%
Eldon Strong (R)
VOTES=
323
Eagle Creek Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
296
27
0
323
100.00%
Rosemarie Morrow (R)
VOTES=
818
Eagle Creek Twp Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
241
20
0
261
31.91%
Wilbert E. Fitch (R)
254
21
0
275
33.62%
John R. Jurs (R)
260
22
0
282
34.47%
Bruce McNeill (R)
VOTES=
296
Tri-Creek School Corp At Large
VOTE FOR
1
187
19
0
206
69.59%
Lon P. Childress (NP)
80
10
0
90
30.41%
John T. Munjas (NP)
VOTES=
318
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
152
19
0
171
53.77%
Yes
135
12
0
147
46.23%
No
VOTES=
311
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
145
18
0
163
52.41%
Yes
135
13
0
148
47.59%
No
VOTES=
308
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
146
17
0
163
52.92%
Yes
133
12
0
145
47.08%
No
VOTES=
315
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
148
16
0
164
52.06%
Yes
135
16
0
151
47.94%
No
VOTES=
312
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
142
18
0
160
51.28%
Yes
139
13
0
152
48.72%
No
VOTES=
307
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
140
17
0
157
51.14%
Yes
137
13
0
150
48.86%
No
VOTES=
316
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
146
20
0
166
52.53%
Yes
137
13
0
150
47.47%
No
VOTES=
318
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
142
16
0
158
49.69%
Yes
144
16
0
160
50.31%
No
VOTES=
323
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
166
16
0
182
56.35%
Yes
126
15
0
141
43.65%
No
VOTES=
311
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
146
13
0
159
51.13%
Yes
136
16
0
152
48.87%
No
VOTES=
318
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
153
20
0
173
54.40%
Yes
132
13
0
145
45.60%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
36
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
104
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1