Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:31:24
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
113-G1-08
M- # OF Machine Ballots
254
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
37
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
291
PUBLIC COUNT:
602
REGISTERED VOTERS:
48.34%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
282
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
230
29
0
259
91.84%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
13
6
0
19
6.74%
Connie Lawson (R)
4
0
0
4
1.42%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
282
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
235
29
0
264
93.62%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
7
5
0
12
4.26%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
6
0
0
6
2.13%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
282
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
228
30
0
258
91.49%
Mike Boland (D)
13
5
0
18
6.38%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
6
0
0
6
2.13%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
275
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
227
28
0
255
92.73%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
6
6
0
12
4.36%
Mark Leyva (R)
7
0
0
7
2.55%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
1
0
0
1
0.36%
Write-In
VOTES=
254
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
225
29
0
254
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
261
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
230
31
0
261
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
273
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
242
31
0
273
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
265
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
237
28
0
265
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
265
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
237
28
0
265
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
282
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
234
32
0
266
94.33%
John Buncich (D)
13
3
0
16
5.67%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
277
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
231
31
0
262
94.58%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
12
3
0
15
5.42%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
263
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
233
30
0
263
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
270
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
225
28
0
253
93.70%
Jamal Washington (D)
12
5
0
17
6.30%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
270
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
240
30
0
270
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
283
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
223
30
0
253
89.40%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
24
6
0
30
10.60%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
757
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
216
29
0
245
32.36%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
209
27
0
236
31.18%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
213
31
0
244
32.23%
Darren L. Washington (D)
26
6
0
32
4.23%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
229
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
155
24
0
179
78.17%
Yes
47
3
0
50
21.83%
No
VOTES=
222
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
135
19
0
154
69.37%
Yes
61
7
0
68
30.63%
No
VOTES=
228
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
154
19
0
173
75.88%
Yes
49
6
0
55
24.12%
No
VOTES=
228
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
156
21
0
177
77.63%
Yes
46
5
0
51
22.37%
No
VOTES=
223
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
141
22
0
163
73.09%
Yes
55
5
0
60
26.91%
No
VOTES=
223
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
154
21
0
175
78.48%
Yes
43
5
0
48
21.52%
No
VOTES=
243
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
175
26
0
201
82.72%
Yes
36
6
0
42
17.28%
No
VOTES=
242
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
184
29
0
213
88.02%
Yes
28
1
0
29
11.98%
No
VOTES=
240
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
167
24
0
191
79.58%
Yes
41
8
0
49
20.42%
No
VOTES=
237
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
175
27
0
202
85.23%
Yes
33
2
0
35
14.77%
No
VOTES=
253
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
194
32
0
226
89.33%
Yes
25
2
0
27
10.67%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
149
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
5
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1