Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:33:37
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
118-G1-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
174
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
9
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
183
PUBLIC COUNT:
797
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.96%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
176
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
156
6
0
162
92.05%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
8
3
0
11
6.25%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
1.70%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
177
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
159
6
0
165
93.22%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
8
3
0
11
6.21%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.56%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
176
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
159
6
0
165
93.75%
Mike Boland (D)
7
3
0
10
5.68%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
0.57%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
175
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
156
6
0
162
92.57%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
8
3
0
11
6.29%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.14%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
162
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
156
6
0
162
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
161
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
155
6
0
161
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
170
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
164
6
0
170
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
166
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
160
6
0
166
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
166
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
160
6
0
166
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
176
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
158
6
0
164
93.18%
John Buncich (D)
9
3
0
12
6.82%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
177
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
160
6
0
166
93.79%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
8
3
0
11
6.21%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
168
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
162
6
0
168
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
171
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
153
5
0
158
92.40%
Jamal Washington (D)
10
3
0
13
7.60%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
166
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
160
6
0
166
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
173
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
156
6
0
162
93.64%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
8
3
0
11
6.36%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
475
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
149
6
0
155
32.63%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
146
5
0
151
31.79%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
151
5
0
156
32.84%
Darren L. Washington (D)
10
3
0
13
2.74%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
133
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
101
5
0
106
79.70%
Yes
26
1
0
27
20.30%
No
VOTES=
129
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
93
5
0
98
75.97%
Yes
30
1
0
31
24.03%
No
VOTES=
131
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
96
5
0
101
77.10%
Yes
29
1
0
30
22.90%
No
VOTES=
130
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
99
5
0
104
80.00%
Yes
25
1
0
26
20.00%
No
VOTES=
134
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
102
4
0
106
79.10%
Yes
26
2
0
28
20.90%
No
VOTES=
129
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
100
5
0
105
81.40%
Yes
23
1
0
24
18.60%
No
VOTES=
142
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
112
5
0
117
82.39%
Yes
23
2
0
25
17.61%
No
VOTES=
146
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
118
6
0
124
84.93%
Yes
20
2
0
22
15.07%
No
VOTES=
146
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
111
8
0
119
81.51%
Yes
26
1
0
27
18.49%
No
VOTES=
139
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
112
5
0
117
84.17%
Yes
20
2
0
22
15.83%
No
VOTES=
148
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
121
7
0
128
86.49%
Yes
18
2
0
20
13.51%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
128
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
5
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1