Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:34:03
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
119-G1-18
M- # OF Machine Ballots
92
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
7
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
99
PUBLIC COUNT:
669
REGISTERED VOTERS:
14.80%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
92
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
96.74%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
0
1
0
1
1.09%
Connie Lawson (R)
2
0
0
2
2.17%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
92
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
96.74%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
0
1
0
1
1.09%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
2
0
0
2
2.17%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
91
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
97.80%
Mike Boland (D)
0
1
0
1
1.10%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
1.10%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
88
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
78
6
0
84
95.45%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
1
0
2
2.27%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
2.27%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
86
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
80
6
0
86
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
87
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
81
6
0
87
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
88
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
82
6
0
88
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
88
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
82
6
0
88
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
90
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
92
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
97.83%
John Buncich (D)
1
1
0
2
2.17%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
89
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
79
6
0
85
95.51%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
3
1
0
4
4.49%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
90
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
90
County Council Member District 3
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
98.89%
Jamal Washington (D)
0
1
0
1
1.11%
Michael Shawn Sanders (R)
VOTES=
89
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
83
6
0
89
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
88
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
79
6
0
85
96.59%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
2
1
0
3
3.41%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
246
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
76
5
0
81
32.93%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
73
5
0
78
31.71%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
75
6
0
81
32.93%
Darren L. Washington (D)
5
1
0
6
2.44%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
74
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
54
3
0
57
77.03%
Yes
15
2
0
17
22.97%
No
VOTES=
73
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
50
3
0
53
72.60%
Yes
18
2
0
20
27.40%
No
VOTES=
74
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
54
3
0
57
77.03%
Yes
15
2
0
17
22.97%
No
VOTES=
76
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
50
3
0
53
69.74%
Yes
21
2
0
23
30.26%
No
VOTES=
74
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
51
3
0
54
72.97%
Yes
18
2
0
20
27.03%
No
VOTES=
74
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
55
3
0
58
78.38%
Yes
14
2
0
16
21.62%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
5
0
62
80.52%
Yes
15
0
0
15
19.48%
No
VOTES=
76
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
61
5
0
66
86.84%
Yes
10
0
0
10
13.16%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
53
3
0
56
74.67%
Yes
17
2
0
19
25.33%
No
VOTES=
72
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
56
5
0
61
84.72%
Yes
11
0
0
11
15.28%
No
VOTES=
76
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
64
5
0
69
90.79%
Yes
7
0
0
7
9.21%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
68
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1