Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:35:49
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
123-G1-22
M- # OF Machine Ballots
193
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
25
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
218
PUBLIC COUNT:
490
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.49%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
209
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
164
22
0
186
89.00%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
18
2
0
20
9.57%
Connie Lawson (R)
3
0
0
3
1.44%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
211
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
165
23
0
188
89.10%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
16
2
0
18
8.53%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
5
0
0
5
2.37%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
211
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
165
23
0
188
89.10%
Mike Boland (D)
17
2
0
19
9.00%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
4
0
0
4
1.90%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
209
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
168
22
0
190
90.91%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
10
3
0
13
6.22%
Mark Leyva (R)
6
0
0
6
2.87%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
186
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
164
22
0
186
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
191
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
169
22
0
191
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
194
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
172
22
0
194
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
196
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
174
22
0
196
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
191
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
170
21
0
191
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
210
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
163
22
0
185
88.10%
John Buncich (D)
22
3
0
25
11.90%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
205
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
165
22
0
187
91.22%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
15
3
0
18
8.78%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
188
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
166
22
0
188
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
205
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
158
21
0
179
87.32%
Elsie Franklin (D)
23
3
0
26
12.68%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
190
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
168
22
0
190
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
207
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
163
22
0
185
89.37%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
19
3
0
22
10.63%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
559
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
155
22
0
177
31.66%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
157
20
0
177
31.66%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
154
16
0
170
30.41%
Darren L. Washington (D)
30
5
0
35
6.26%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
159
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
106
16
0
122
76.73%
Yes
34
3
0
37
23.27%
No
VOTES=
157
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
102
14
0
116
73.89%
Yes
36
5
0
41
26.11%
No
VOTES=
157
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
109
16
0
125
79.62%
Yes
29
3
0
32
20.38%
No
VOTES=
162
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
107
16
0
123
75.93%
Yes
36
3
0
39
24.07%
No
VOTES=
157
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
105
15
0
120
76.43%
Yes
34
3
0
37
23.57%
No
VOTES=
156
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
102
16
0
118
75.64%
Yes
36
2
0
38
24.36%
No
VOTES=
164
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
115
17
0
132
80.49%
Yes
30
2
0
32
19.51%
No
VOTES=
170
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
124
18
0
142
83.53%
Yes
25
3
0
28
16.47%
No
VOTES=
163
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
110
21
0
131
80.37%
Yes
31
1
0
32
19.63%
No
VOTES=
166
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
113
22
0
135
81.33%
Yes
30
1
0
31
18.67%
No
VOTES=
175
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
130
16
0
146
83.43%
Yes
22
7
0
29
16.57%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
128
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
5
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1