Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:37:36
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
127-G2-01
M- # OF Machine Ballots
87
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
27
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
114
PUBLIC COUNT:
692
REGISTERED VOTERS:
16.47%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
107
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
80
21
0
101
94.39%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
1
4
0
5
4.67%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
1
0
1
0.93%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
105
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
79
20
0
99
94.29%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
1
3
0
4
3.81%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
1
0
2
1.90%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
106
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
78
20
0
98
92.45%
Mike Boland (D)
1
6
0
7
6.60%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
0.94%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
110
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
83
21
0
104
94.55%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
6
0
6
5.45%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
101
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
77
24
0
101
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
103
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
80
23
0
103
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
104
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
81
23
0
104
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
98
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
77
21
0
98
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
98
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
76
22
0
98
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
109
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
78
25
0
103
94.50%
John Buncich (D)
4
2
0
6
5.50%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
107
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
81
21
0
102
95.33%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
1
4
0
5
4.67%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
104
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
23
0
104
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
106
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
78
21
0
99
93.40%
Elsie Franklin (D)
3
4
0
7
6.60%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
104
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
81
23
0
104
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
108
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
80
22
0
102
94.44%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
3
3
0
6
5.56%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
301
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
74
20
0
94
31.23%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
78
22
0
100
33.22%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
76
22
0
98
32.56%
Darren L. Washington (D)
5
4
0
9
2.99%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
73
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
50
9
0
59
80.82%
Yes
13
1
0
14
19.18%
No
VOTES=
72
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
46
7
0
53
73.61%
Yes
17
2
0
19
26.39%
No
VOTES=
74
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
54
8
0
62
83.78%
Yes
10
2
0
12
16.22%
No
VOTES=
70
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
49
8
0
57
81.43%
Yes
12
1
0
13
18.57%
No
VOTES=
72
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
48
8
0
56
77.78%
Yes
14
2
0
16
22.22%
No
VOTES=
74
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
50
8
0
58
78.38%
Yes
14
2
0
16
21.62%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
8
0
55
73.33%
Yes
17
3
0
20
26.67%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
57
11
0
68
88.31%
Yes
8
1
0
9
11.69%
No
VOTES=
74
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
50
9
0
59
79.73%
Yes
13
2
0
15
20.27%
No
VOTES=
76
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
54
10
0
64
84.21%
Yes
10
2
0
12
15.79%
No
VOTES=
81
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
11
0
70
86.42%
Yes
9
2
0
11
13.58%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
82
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1