Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:38:55
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
130-G2-05
M- # OF Machine Ballots
60
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
65
PUBLIC COUNT:
318
REGISTERED VOTERS:
20.44%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
61
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
57
3
0
60
98.36%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
1
0
0
1
1.64%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
64
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
58
3
0
61
95.31%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
1
0
3
4.69%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
62
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
57
3
0
60
96.77%
Mike Boland (D)
1
0
0
1
1.61%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
1.61%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
62
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
4
0
61
98.39%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
0
0
1
1.61%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
62
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
57
5
0
62
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
63
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
58
5
0
63
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
60
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
56
4
0
60
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
62
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
64
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
60
4
0
64
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
62
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
100.00%
John Buncich (D)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
64
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
96.88%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
1
1
0
2
3.13%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
62
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
64
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
58
3
0
61
95.31%
Elsie Franklin (D)
1
2
0
3
4.69%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
61
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
57
4
0
61
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
63
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
58
4
0
62
98.41%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
1
0
0
1
1.59%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
171
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
56
3
0
59
34.50%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
53
3
0
56
32.75%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
52
3
0
55
32.16%
Darren L. Washington (D)
1
0
0
1
0.58%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
59
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
50
2
0
52
88.14%
Yes
6
1
0
7
11.86%
No
VOTES=
56
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
44
1
0
45
80.36%
Yes
9
2
0
11
19.64%
No
VOTES=
58
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
46
2
0
48
82.76%
Yes
9
1
0
10
17.24%
No
VOTES=
60
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
48
4
0
52
86.67%
Yes
8
0
0
8
13.33%
No
VOTES=
58
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
47
2
0
49
84.48%
Yes
8
1
0
9
15.52%
No
VOTES=
60
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
51
3
0
54
90.00%
Yes
5
1
0
6
10.00%
No
VOTES=
60
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
53
2
0
55
91.67%
Yes
4
1
0
5
8.33%
No
VOTES=
61
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
51
4
0
55
90.16%
Yes
5
1
0
6
9.84%
No
VOTES=
60
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
51
3
0
54
90.00%
Yes
4
2
0
6
10.00%
No
VOTES=
57
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
50
2
0
52
91.23%
Yes
4
1
0
5
8.77%
No
VOTES=
60
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
53
4
0
57
95.00%
Yes
3
0
0
3
5.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
48
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1