Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:40:15
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
133-G2-11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
100
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
19
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
119
PUBLIC COUNT:
843
REGISTERED VOTERS:
14.12%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
112
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
89
19
0
108
96.43%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
4
0
0
4
3.57%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
115
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
92
19
0
111
96.52%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
3
0
0
3
2.61%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.87%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
117
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
93
19
0
112
95.73%
Mike Boland (D)
4
0
0
4
3.42%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
0.85%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
111
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
18
0
108
97.30%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
0.90%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.80%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
107
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
89
18
0
107
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
111
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
92
19
0
111
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
111
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
93
18
0
111
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
111
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
93
18
0
111
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
109
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
91
18
0
109
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
112
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
91
17
0
108
96.43%
John Buncich (D)
4
0
0
4
3.57%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
112
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
88
19
0
107
95.54%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
5
0
0
5
4.46%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
111
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
18
0
111
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
112
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
88
19
0
107
95.54%
Elsie Franklin (D)
5
0
0
5
4.46%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
109
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
93
16
0
109
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
115
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
94
19
0
113
98.26%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
2
0
0
2
1.74%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
316
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
89
16
0
105
33.23%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
87
15
0
102
32.28%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
87
17
0
104
32.91%
Darren L. Washington (D)
5
0
0
5
1.58%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
84
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
62
7
0
69
82.14%
Yes
14
1
0
15
17.86%
No
VOTES=
79
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
52
5
0
57
72.15%
Yes
20
2
0
22
27.85%
No
VOTES=
84
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
64
8
0
72
85.71%
Yes
11
1
0
12
14.29%
No
VOTES=
81
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
63
7
0
70
86.42%
Yes
11
0
0
11
13.58%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
6
0
63
75.90%
Yes
18
2
0
20
24.10%
No
VOTES=
83
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
5
0
64
77.11%
Yes
16
3
0
19
22.89%
No
VOTES=
87
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
7
0
69
79.31%
Yes
16
2
0
18
20.69%
No
VOTES=
90
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
64
10
0
74
82.22%
Yes
15
1
0
16
17.78%
No
VOTES=
91
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
68
10
0
78
85.71%
Yes
12
1
0
13
14.29%
No
VOTES=
88
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
62
11
0
73
82.95%
Yes
15
0
0
15
17.05%
No
VOTES=
92
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
67
11
0
78
84.78%
Yes
13
1
0
14
15.22%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
92
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1