Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:41:08
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
135-G2-13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
109
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
5
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
114
PUBLIC COUNT:
410
REGISTERED VOTERS:
27.80%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
113
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
104
5
0
109
96.46%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
3
0
0
3
2.65%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.88%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
113
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
104
5
0
109
96.46%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
3
0
0
3
2.65%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.88%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
113
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
104
5
0
109
96.46%
Mike Boland (D)
4
0
0
4
3.54%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
111
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
100
5
0
105
94.59%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
4
0
0
4
3.60%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
1.80%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
103
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
98
5
0
103
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
109
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
104
5
0
109
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
111
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
106
5
0
111
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
110
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
105
5
0
110
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
110
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
105
5
0
110
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
111
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
102
5
0
107
96.40%
John Buncich (D)
4
0
0
4
3.60%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
110
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
103
5
0
108
98.18%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
2
0
0
2
1.82%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
109
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
104
5
0
109
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
110
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
100
5
0
105
95.45%
Elsie Franklin (D)
5
0
0
5
4.55%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
108
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
103
5
0
108
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
111
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
95
5
0
100
90.09%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
11
0
0
11
9.91%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
311
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
95
5
0
100
32.15%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
97
5
0
102
32.80%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
98
5
0
103
33.12%
Darren L. Washington (D)
6
0
0
6
1.93%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
86
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
66
4
0
70
81.40%
Yes
16
0
0
16
18.60%
No
VOTES=
84
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
57
4
0
61
72.62%
Yes
22
1
0
23
27.38%
No
VOTES=
86
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
67
5
0
72
83.72%
Yes
14
0
0
14
16.28%
No
VOTES=
85
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
60
5
0
65
76.47%
Yes
20
0
0
20
23.53%
No
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
57
5
0
62
73.81%
Yes
22
0
0
22
26.19%
No
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
62
5
0
67
79.76%
Yes
17
0
0
17
20.24%
No
VOTES=
91
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
83.52%
Yes
15
0
0
15
16.48%
No
VOTES=
95
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
79
5
0
84
88.42%
Yes
11
0
0
11
11.58%
No
VOTES=
88
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
69
4
0
73
82.95%
Yes
14
1
0
15
17.05%
No
VOTES=
88
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
73
4
0
77
87.50%
Yes
10
1
0
11
12.50%
No
VOTES=
92
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
77
4
0
81
88.04%
Yes
10
1
0
11
11.96%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
81
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1