Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:41:34
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
136-G2-14
M- # OF Machine Ballots
85
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
16
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
101
PUBLIC COUNT:
351
REGISTERED VOTERS:
28.77%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
97
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
80
14
0
94
96.91%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
2
0
0
2
2.06%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
1
0
1
1.03%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
98
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
78
14
0
92
93.88%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
3
1
0
4
4.08%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
1
0
2
2.04%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
95
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
75
14
0
89
93.68%
Mike Boland (D)
2
2
0
4
4.21%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
2
0
0
2
2.11%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
97
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
79
12
0
91
93.81%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
1
0
4
4.12%
Mark Leyva (R)
1
1
0
2
2.06%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
91
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
78
13
0
91
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
93
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
80
13
0
93
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
95
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
80
15
0
95
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
93
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
78
15
0
93
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
93
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
79
14
0
93
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
99
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
78
15
0
93
93.94%
John Buncich (D)
5
1
0
6
6.06%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
96
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
78
15
0
93
96.88%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
2
1
0
3
3.13%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
95
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
14
0
95
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
97
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
77
14
0
91
93.81%
Elsie Franklin (D)
5
1
0
6
6.19%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
93
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
79
14
0
93
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
99
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
80
14
0
94
94.95%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
3
2
0
5
5.05%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
275
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
76
16
0
92
33.45%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
73
15
0
88
32.00%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
71
15
0
86
31.27%
Darren L. Washington (D)
8
1
0
9
3.27%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
73
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
48
7
0
55
75.34%
Yes
15
3
0
18
24.66%
No
VOTES=
70
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
47
8
0
55
78.57%
Yes
13
2
0
15
21.43%
No
VOTES=
71
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
52
8
0
60
84.51%
Yes
10
1
0
11
15.49%
No
VOTES=
73
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
50
7
0
57
78.08%
Yes
13
3
0
16
21.92%
No
VOTES=
70
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
46
8
0
54
77.14%
Yes
14
2
0
16
22.86%
No
VOTES=
76
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
55
8
0
63
82.89%
Yes
11
2
0
13
17.11%
No
VOTES=
73
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
52
9
0
61
83.56%
Yes
11
1
0
12
16.44%
No
VOTES=
77
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
60
10
0
70
90.91%
Yes
7
0
0
7
9.09%
No
VOTES=
74
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
52
8
0
60
81.08%
Yes
11
3
0
14
18.92%
No
VOTES=
75
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
57
8
0
65
86.67%
Yes
7
3
0
10
13.33%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
60
9
0
69
87.34%
Yes
8
2
0
10
12.66%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
65
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1