Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:42:01
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
137-G2-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
88
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
6
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
94
PUBLIC COUNT:
553
REGISTERED VOTERS:
17.00%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
90
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
96.67%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
2
1
0
3
3.33%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
90
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
96.67%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
2
1
0
3
3.33%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
90
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
82
4
0
86
95.56%
Mike Boland (D)
2
1
0
3
3.33%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
1
0
0
1
1.11%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
92
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
98.91%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
0
0
1
1.09%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
91
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
91
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
92
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
86
6
0
92
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
91
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
90
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
89
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
83
5
0
88
98.88%
John Buncich (D)
1
0
0
1
1.12%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
92
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
98.91%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
1
0
0
1
1.09%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
91
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
85
6
0
91
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
90
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
82
5
0
87
96.67%
Elsie Franklin (D)
2
1
0
3
3.33%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
90
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
90
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
79
6
0
85
94.44%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
5
0
0
5
5.56%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
264
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
80
6
0
86
32.58%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
83
6
0
89
33.71%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
80
5
0
85
32.20%
Darren L. Washington (D)
3
1
0
4
1.52%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
79
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
66
5
0
71
89.87%
Yes
8
0
0
8
10.13%
No
VOTES=
76
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
60
5
0
65
85.53%
Yes
11
0
0
11
14.47%
No
VOTES=
78
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
65
5
0
70
89.74%
Yes
8
0
0
8
10.26%
No
VOTES=
77
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
62
5
0
67
87.01%
Yes
10
0
0
10
12.99%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
5
0
71
88.75%
Yes
9
0
0
9
11.25%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
66
5
0
71
89.87%
Yes
8
0
0
8
10.13%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
61
3
0
64
81.01%
Yes
13
2
0
15
18.99%
No
VOTES=
82
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
72
6
0
78
95.12%
Yes
4
0
0
4
4.88%
No
VOTES=
80
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
91.25%
Yes
7
0
0
7
8.75%
No
VOTES=
79
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
68
5
0
73
92.41%
Yes
6
0
0
6
7.59%
No
VOTES=
84
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
74
6
0
80
95.24%
Yes
4
0
0
4
4.76%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
76
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1