Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:42:54
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
139-G2-17
M- # OF Machine Ballots
124
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
146
PUBLIC COUNT:
595
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24.54%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
138
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
115
20
0
135
97.83%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
1
1
0
2
1.45%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.72%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
141
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
118
20
0
138
97.87%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
1
1
0
2
1.42%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.71%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
141
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
119
20
0
139
98.58%
Mike Boland (D)
1
1
0
2
1.42%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
140
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
118
21
0
139
99.29%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
0
1
0
1
0.71%
Mark Leyva (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
134
State Representative District 3
VOTE FOR
1
115
19
0
134
100.00%
Charlie Brown (D)
VOTES=
135
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
114
21
0
135
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
134
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
115
19
0
134
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
137
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
118
19
0
137
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
138
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
118
20
0
138
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
140
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
120
18
0
138
98.57%
John Buncich (D)
0
2
0
2
1.43%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
135
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
114
19
0
133
98.52%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
1
1
0
2
1.48%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
137
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
117
20
0
137
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
137
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
115
17
0
132
96.35%
Elsie Franklin (D)
2
3
0
5
3.65%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
137
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
116
21
0
137
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
139
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
116
18
0
134
96.40%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
3
2
0
5
3.60%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
387
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
111
19
0
130
33.59%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
108
17
0
125
32.30%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
108
17
0
125
32.30%
Darren L. Washington (D)
4
3
0
7
1.81%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
108
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
75
17
0
92
85.19%
Yes
14
2
0
16
14.81%
No
VOTES=
103
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
68
13
0
81
78.64%
Yes
18
4
0
22
21.36%
No
VOTES=
104
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
74
16
0
90
86.54%
Yes
13
1
0
14
13.46%
No
VOTES=
103
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
69
16
0
85
82.52%
Yes
16
2
0
18
17.48%
No
VOTES=
101
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
66
15
0
81
80.20%
Yes
18
2
0
20
19.80%
No
VOTES=
103
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
71
14
0
85
82.52%
Yes
16
2
0
18
17.48%
No
VOTES=
104
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
17
0
85
81.73%
Yes
18
1
0
19
18.27%
No
VOTES=
116
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
87
18
0
105
90.52%
Yes
11
0
0
11
9.48%
No
VOTES=
110
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
78
15
0
93
84.55%
Yes
15
2
0
17
15.45%
No
VOTES=
109
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
78
15
0
93
85.32%
Yes
14
2
0
16
14.68%
No
VOTES=
113
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
80
18
0
98
86.73%
Yes
15
0
0
15
13.27%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
104
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1