Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:46:00
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
146-G3-04
M- # OF Machine Ballots
172
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
56
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
228
PUBLIC COUNT:
507
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.97%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
217
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
160
53
0
213
98.16%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
2
2
0
4
1.84%
Connie Lawson (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
215
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
156
52
0
208
96.74%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
4
3
0
7
3.26%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
218
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
162
52
0
214
98.17%
Mike Boland (D)
1
3
0
4
1.83%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
217
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
159
52
0
211
97.24%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
1
3
0
4
1.84%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
0.92%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
217
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
159
50
0
209
96.31%
Earl L. Harris (D)
4
4
0
8
3.69%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
213
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
162
51
0
213
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
214
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
161
53
0
214
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
209
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
159
50
0
209
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
212
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
160
52
0
212
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
216
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
160
51
0
211
97.69%
John Buncich (D)
2
3
0
5
2.31%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
221
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
163
50
0
213
96.38%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
3
5
0
8
3.62%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
216
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
163
53
0
216
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
221
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
159
50
0
209
94.57%
Elsie Franklin (D)
7
5
0
12
5.43%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
212
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
163
49
0
212
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
218
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
157
54
0
211
96.79%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
5
2
0
7
3.21%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
613
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
152
45
0
197
32.14%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
151
45
0
196
31.97%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
152
48
0
200
32.63%
Darren L. Washington (D)
12
8
0
20
3.26%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
149
Gary Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
106
43
0
149
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore (NP)
VOTES=
148
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
78
29
0
107
72.30%
Yes
35
6
0
41
27.70%
No
VOTES=
146
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
76
28
0
104
71.23%
Yes
35
7
0
42
28.77%
No
VOTES=
148
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
81
29
0
110
74.32%
Yes
32
6
0
38
25.68%
No
VOTES=
147
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
81
29
0
110
74.83%
Yes
31
6
0
37
25.17%
No
VOTES=
149
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
82
27
0
109
73.15%
Yes
30
10
0
40
26.85%
No
VOTES=
148
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
87
30
0
117
79.05%
Yes
24
7
0
31
20.95%
No
VOTES=
159
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
97
33
0
130
81.76%
Yes
21
8
0
29
18.24%
No
VOTES=
168
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
105
40
0
145
86.31%
Yes
19
4
0
23
13.69%
No
VOTES=
158
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
92
35
0
127
80.38%
Yes
24
7
0
31
19.62%
No
VOTES=
160
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
100
38
0
138
86.25%
Yes
17
5
0
22
13.75%
No
VOTES=
169
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
111
41
0
152
89.94%
Yes
14
3
0
17
10.06%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
138
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
1
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1