Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:49:32
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
154-G3-15
M- # OF Machine Ballots
112
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
22
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
134
PUBLIC COUNT:
530
REGISTERED VOTERS:
25.28%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
127
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
102
19
0
121
95.28%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
4
1
0
5
3.94%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.79%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
126
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
102
19
0
121
96.03%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
4
0
0
4
3.17%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.79%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
127
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
103
19
0
122
96.06%
Mike Boland (D)
1
0
0
1
0.79%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
4
0
0
4
3.15%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
129
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
104
20
0
124
96.12%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
2
0
0
2
1.55%
Mark Leyva (R)
3
0
0
3
2.33%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
129
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
107
20
0
127
98.45%
Earl L. Harris (D)
2
0
0
2
1.55%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
129
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
109
20
0
129
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
124
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
105
19
0
124
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
120
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
102
18
0
120
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
122
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
103
19
0
122
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
125
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
104
19
0
123
98.40%
John Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
1.60%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
129
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
107
20
0
127
98.45%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
2
0
0
2
1.55%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
127
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
109
18
0
127
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
122
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
102
18
0
120
98.36%
Elsie Franklin (D)
2
0
0
2
1.64%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
124
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
106
18
0
124
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
128
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
106
19
0
125
97.66%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
2
1
0
3
2.34%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
358
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
100
18
0
118
32.96%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
98
18
0
116
32.40%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
103
16
0
119
33.24%
Darren L. Washington (D)
5
0
0
5
1.40%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
81
Gary Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
68
13
0
81
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore (NP)
VOTES=
92
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
60
7
0
67
72.83%
Yes
19
6
0
25
27.17%
No
VOTES=
94
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
54
7
0
61
64.89%
Yes
27
6
0
33
35.11%
No
VOTES=
93
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
61
9
0
70
75.27%
Yes
18
5
0
23
24.73%
No
VOTES=
90
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
58
6
0
64
71.11%
Yes
19
7
0
26
28.89%
No
VOTES=
92
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
51
10
0
61
66.30%
Yes
25
6
0
31
33.70%
No
VOTES=
92
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
56
9
0
65
70.65%
Yes
21
6
0
27
29.35%
No
VOTES=
93
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
55
12
0
67
72.04%
Yes
22
4
0
26
27.96%
No
VOTES=
99
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
67
15
0
82
82.83%
Yes
15
2
0
17
17.17%
No
VOTES=
92
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
59
12
0
71
77.17%
Yes
17
4
0
21
22.83%
No
VOTES=
95
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
60
17
0
77
81.05%
Yes
17
1
0
18
18.95%
No
VOTES=
100
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
72
16
0
88
88.00%
Yes
10
2
0
12
12.00%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
89
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
0
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1