Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/15/2014
11:49:58
Lake County, Indiana
2014 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2014
155-G3-16
M- # OF Machine Ballots
215
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
30
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
245
PUBLIC COUNT:
642
REGISTERED VOTERS:
38.16%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
226
Secretary of State
VOTE FOR
1
193
27
0
220
97.35%
Elizabeth (Beth) White (D)
4
1
0
5
2.21%
Connie Lawson (R)
1
0
0
1
0.44%
Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
VOTES=
222
Auditor of State
VOTE FOR
1
189
28
0
217
97.75%
Michael A. Claytor (D)
4
0
0
4
1.80%
Suzanne Crouch (R)
1
0
0
1
0.45%
John Schick (L)
VOTES=
228
Treasurer of State
VOTE FOR
1
194
28
0
222
97.37%
Mike Boland (D)
3
0
0
3
1.32%
Kelly Mitchell (R)
3
0
0
3
1.32%
Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
VOTES=
227
United States Rep District 1
VOTE FOR
1
193
29
0
222
97.80%
Peter J. Visclosky (D)
3
0
0
3
1.32%
Mark Leyva (R)
2
0
0
2
0.88%
Donna T. Dunn (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Write-In
VOTES=
227
State Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
192
29
0
221
97.36%
Earl L. Harris (D)
5
1
0
6
2.64%
Jayson Reeves (R)
VOTES=
221
Prosecuting Atty 31st Circuit
VOTE FOR
1
193
28
0
221
100.00%
Bernard A. Carter (D)
VOTES=
228
Clerk of the Circuit Court
VOTE FOR
1
198
30
0
228
100.00%
Mike Brown (D)
VOTES=
223
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
196
27
0
223
100.00%
John E. Petalas (D)
VOTES=
224
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
196
28
0
224
100.00%
Peggy Holinga Katona (D)
VOTES=
230
County Sheriff
VOTE FOR
1
198
30
0
228
99.13%
John Buncich (D)
2
0
0
2
0.87%
Dan Bursac (R)
VOTES=
226
County Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
193
30
0
223
98.67%
Jerome A. Prince (D)
3
0
0
3
1.33%
Jolie A. Covaciu (R)
VOTES=
225
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
195
30
0
225
100.00%
Roosevelt Allen, Jr. (D)
VOTES=
227
County Council Member District 2
VOTE FOR
1
192
28
0
220
96.92%
Elsie Franklin (D)
6
1
0
7
3.08%
Catherine Campbell (R)
VOTES=
219
Calumet Township Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
190
29
0
219
100.00%
Jacquelyn (Jackie) Collins (D)
VOTES=
230
Calumet Township Trustee
VOTE FOR
1
198
28
0
226
98.26%
Kimberly (Kim) Robinson (D)
3
1
0
4
1.74%
Dorita P. Lee (R)
VOTES=
645
Calumet Township Board Member
VOTE FOR
3
189
24
0
213
33.02%
Clorius L. Lay (D)
187
26
0
213
33.02%
Mary Ann (Canty) Reedus (D)
185
26
0
211
32.71%
Darren L. Washington (D)
8
0
0
8
1.24%
Ronald James McMiller (R)
VOTES=
144
Gary Comm SB District 3
VOTE FOR
1
122
22
0
144
100.00%
Nellie F. Moore (NP)
VOTES=
135
IN Supreme Court-Rush
VOTE FOR
1
103
11
0
114
84.44%
Yes
18
3
0
21
15.56%
No
VOTES=
132
IN Supreme Court-Massa
VOTE FOR
1
92
7
0
99
75.00%
Yes
28
5
0
33
25.00%
No
VOTES=
133
IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle
VOTE FOR
1
96
10
0
106
79.70%
Yes
24
3
0
27
20.30%
No
VOTES=
132
IN Tax Court-Wentworth
VOTE FOR
1
97
7
0
104
78.79%
Yes
23
5
0
28
21.21%
No
VOTES=
134
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
93
8
0
101
75.37%
Yes
28
5
0
33
24.63%
No
VOTES=
138
Lake Sup Court Civil Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
106
8
0
114
82.61%
Yes
20
4
0
24
17.39%
No
VOTES=
139
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 1
VOTE FOR
1
104
10
0
114
82.01%
Yes
21
4
0
25
17.99%
No
VOTES=
158
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 2
VOTE FOR
1
121
18
0
139
87.97%
Yes
17
2
0
19
12.03%
No
VOTES=
149
Lake Sup Court Co Div Room 3
VOTE FOR
1
114
14
0
128
85.91%
Yes
18
3
0
21
14.09%
No
VOTES=
150
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 2
VOTE FOR
1
111
15
0
126
84.00%
Yes
22
2
0
24
16.00%
No
VOTES=
168
Lake Sup Court Criminal Div Rm 3
VOTE FOR
1
136
21
0
157
93.45%
Yes
10
1
0
11
6.55%
No
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
174
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
INLAKG14
Page 1 of 1